About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations » FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, March 20, 2021 (18 games)
Select date:
All dates
View by County
  Championship Home       Away   Time Referee  
FRU Men D2/D3 Bay Area Pelican (D3)   (20) - (58) Naples Hammerheads RFC (D2) (*) 2:00 PM Haylee Slaughter Details
    Notes:    Rescheduled from 2/13/2021
FRU Men D2/D3 Palm Beach Panthers RFC (D3)   (24) - (10) Boca Raton Buccaneers (D2) 2:00 PM Tom Ciampa Details
FRU Men D2/D3 Miami Tridents RFC (D2)   (50) - (7) Miami Rugby FC (D2) 3:00 PM Pat O'Donnell Details
FRU Men D2/D3 Sarasota Surge RFC (D3)   (12) - (44) Tampa Bay Krewe RFC (D2) 2:00 PM Kyle van Deventer Details
FRU Men D2/D3 Orlando Griffins RFC (D2)   (48) - (5) Jacksonville Rugby (D3) 2:00 PM Mike 'Kiwi' Nevin Details
FRU Men D2/D3 Brevard Old Red Eye (D3)   (25) - (0) Gainesville Hogs RFC (D3) (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
    Notes:    Forfeit by Gainesville.
FRU Men D4 South Florida RFC (D4)   - Miami Tridents RFC (D4) (*) 3:00 PM Francisco Lopez Details
    Notes:    Moved from 3/9/2021.
FRU Men D4 Ave Maria U (D4)   (14) - (67) Okapi Wanderers Rugby (D4) 2:00 PM Scott Duval Details
FRU Men D4 Naples Hammerheads RFC (D4)   - South Florida RFC (D4) (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
    Notes:    CANCELLED.
FRU Men D4 Ocala (D4)   (7) - (28) Tallahassee RFC (D4) 2:00 PM Alfredo Lopez Details
FRU Men D4 Orlando Griffins RFC (D4)   (14) - (7) Daytona Beach Coconuts (D4) 2:00 PM Yusef Johnson Details
FRU Men D4 Lakeland Lancers RFC (D4)   (50) - (24) Indian River / Claymores (D4) 2:00 PM Alfredo Lopez Details
FRU Women D2 Jacksonville - W   (43) - (15) Fort Miami RFC (*) 2:00 PM Brandon Castro Details
    Notes:    Moved from 2/6/2021.
FRU Men U23 Orlando Griffins RFC (U23)   (25) - (24) Palm Beach Panthers RFC (U23) 2:00 PM Mike 'Kiwi' Nevin Details
FRU Men U23 Naples Hammerheads RFC (U23)   - Okapi Wanderers (U23) (*) 2:00 PM Pat O'Donnell Details
    Notes:    Forfeit by Naples.
FRU Men U23 Gainesville Hogs RFC (U23)   - Tallahassee RFC (U23) (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
    Notes:    CANCELLED.
FYRU U19 Boys Key Biscayne Rats U19   (24) - (17) Cardinal Gibbons U19 2:00 PM Ross Devonport Details
FYRU U19 Boys Okapi Wanderers U19   (53) - (14) Tampa Krewe U19 2:00 PM Mark Martinovic Details

 

Code updated: 03/24/2022 12:07

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2022