About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations » FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, March 13, 2021 (19 games)
19 games to be played on this date for Florida Championships and friendlies.
Select date:
All dates
 
View by County
 
  Championship Home       Away   Time Referee  
  FRU Men D2/D3 Boca Raton Buccaneers (D2)  (24) - (28)  Miami Tridents RFC (D2) 2:00 PM Thomas Ciampa Details
  FRU Men D2/D3 Miami Rugby FC (D2)  -  Ft. Lauderdale Knights (D2) (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  Notes:    CANCELLED. Fort Lauderdale is not playing this season.
  FRU Men D2/D3 Sarasota Surge RFC (D3)  (8) - (44)  Naples Hammerheads RFC (D2) 2:00 PM Ken Handley Details
  FRU Men D2/D3 Tampa Bay Krewe RFC (D2)  (49) - (0)  Bay Area Pelican (D3) 2:00 PM Scott Duval Details
  FRU Men D2/D3 Brevard Old Red Eye (D3)  (22) - (12)  Orlando Griffins RFC (D2) 2:00 PM Mike 'Kiwi' Nevin Details
  FRU Men D2/D3 Gainesville Hogs RFC (D3)  (5) - (36)  Jacksonville Rugby (D3) 2:00 PM Roy Monk Details
  FRU Men D4 Okapi Wanderers Rugby (D4)  (51) - (41)  South Florida RFC (D4) 1:15 PM Pat O'Donnell Details
  FRU Men D4 Tampa Bay Krewe RFC (D4)  (36) - (24)  Ave Maria U (D4) 2:00 PM Scott Duval Details
  FRU Men D4 Daytona Beach Coconuts (D4)  (38) - (15)  Lakeland Lancers RFC (D4) 2:00 PM Yusef Johnson Details
  FRU Women D2 Indian River W   (0) - (95)  Tampa Krewe W 2:00 PM Richard Marroquin Details
  FRU Women D2 Orlando - W   (66) - (26)  Jacksonville - W 2:00 PM Randall Johnson Details
  Friendlies 2021 Palm Beach Panthers RFC (D3)  (3) - (14)  Miami Rugby FC (D2) 2:00 PM Kye Martinovic Details
  FRU Men U23 Gainesville Hogs RFC (U23)  (17) - (17)  Okapi Wanderers (U23) 2:00 PM Francisco Lopez Details
  FRU Men U23 Palm Beach Panthers RFC (U23)  (25) - (0)  Naples Hammerheads RFC (U23) (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  Notes:    FORFEIT by Naples U23.
  FYRU U19 Boys Tampa Krewe U19  (64) - (25)  Cape Pirates U19 2:00 PM Alfredo Lopez Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Boca Raton Buccaneers U19  (7) - (7)  Cardinal Gibbons U19 2:00 PM Mark Martinovic Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Sarasota Surge U19  (0) - (25)  Jacksonville U19 (*) 2:00 PM Jason Schiessl Details
  Notes:    Forfeit by Sarasota.
  FYRU U19 Boys Okapi Wanderers U19  (21) - (20)  Key Biscayne Rats U19 3:00 PM Kyle Van Deventer Details
  FYRU U16 Boys Okapi Wanderers U16   (81) - (7)  Key Biscayne Rats U16 11:30 AM Kyle Van Deventer Details

 

Code updated: 04/04/2021 17:44

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2021