About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations » FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, February 5, 2022 (24 games)
Select date:
All dates
View by County
  Championship Home       Away   Time Referee  
Friendlies 2021-22 Tampa Bay Krewe RFC (D4)   (40) - (3) Bay Area Pelican "B" 3:00 PM Jason Browning Details
FCC Men 2022 U of North Florida (UNF)   (34) - (12) Florida Int. U (FIU) 2:00 PM Stan Cagle Details
FCC Men 2022 U of Central Florida (UCF)   (34) - (29) U of Florida (UF) 2:00 PM Haylee Slaughter Details
FCC Men 2022 U of South Florida (USF)   (19) - (27) Florida State U (FSU) 2:00 PM Scott Duval Details
FRU Men D2/D3 2022 Miami Tridents RFC   (53) - (5) Boca Raton Buccaneers 2:00 PM Kyle van Deventer Details
FRU Men D2/D3 2022 Brevard Old Red Eye RFC   (40) - (12) Jacksonville RFC 2:00 PM Mike 'Kiwi' Nevin Details
FRU Men D2/D3 2022 Miami Rugby FC   (28) - (48) Palm Beach Panthers RFC 2:00 PM Ross Devonport Details
FRU Men D2/D3 2022 Tampa Bay Krewe RFC   (24) - (12) SWF Hammerheads RFC 2:00 PM Mark 'Hawkeye' Hawkins Details
FRU Men D2/D3 2022 Sarasota Surge RFC   (15) - (16) Bay Area Pelican RFC 2:00 PM Scott Duval Details
FRU Men D4 Okapi Wanderers RFC   (48) - (19) Ft. Lauderdale Knights RFC 4:00 PM Dave Schnegelberger Details
FRU Men D4 Florida Gulf U (FGCU)   - Ave Maria U (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
    Notes:    CANCELLED - FGCU has withdrawn from the competition.
FRU Men D4 U of Miami (UM)   (5) - (50) Eckerd Rugby 2:00 PM Brian Auerbach Details
FRU Men D4 Miami Tridents RFC (D4)   (20) - (24) Daytona Beach Coconuts 4:00 PM Kyle van Deventer Details
FRU Men D4 Ocala Gladiators RFC   (5) - (40) Gainesville Hogs RFC 2:00 PM Bruce Soileau Details
FRU Men D4 Tampa Bay Krewe RFC (D4)   - SWF Hammerheads RFC (D4) 2:00 PM Alfredo Lopez Details
FRU Men D4 Indian River / Claymores   (12) - (7) Orlando Griffins RFC (D4) 2:00 PM Richard Marroquin Details
FYRU U19 Boys Okapi Wanderers U19   (23) - (19) Wellington Wizards U19 12:30 PM Tom Ciampa Details
FYRU U19 Boys Tampa Krewe U19   (12) - (7) SWFL Hammerheads U19 2:00 PM Mark 'Hawkeye' Hawkins Details
FYRU U19 Boys Cape Pirates U19   (29) - (12) Jacksonville U19 2:00 PM Mike 'Kiwi' Nevin Details
FYRU U19 Boys Key Biscayne Rats U19   (3) - (52) Cardinal Gibbons U19 12:30 PM Fabrice Calmettes Details
College Women D1/D2 Florida State U Women   (0) - (85) Life University JV W 2:00 PM Ben Walker Details
College Women D1/D2 U Central Florida W   (47) - (22) Florida Int U Women 2:00 PM Haylee Slaughter Details
College Women D1/D2 Eckerd Rugby Women D2   - U of Miami Women D2 (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
    Notes:    CANCELLED. Forfeit by UM.
FYRU U16 Boys Okapi Wanderers U16   (31) - (17) Wellington Wizards U16 2:00 PM Tom Ciampa Details

 

Code updated: 03/24/2022 12:07

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2022