About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations » FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »
The Sideline Whisperer
         
 

Click to see all games for 2021-2022
  
FYRU U19 Boys 2022
AKA FYRU U19 Boys • 9 Teams
 Boca Raton Buccaneers U19 /  Cape Pirates U19 /  Cardinal Gibbons U19 /  Jacksonville U19 /  Key Biscayne Rats U19 /  Okapi Wanderers U19 /  SWFL Hammerheads U19 /  Tampa Krewe U19 / Wellington Wizards U19
Commisioner:
 
Schedule* (36 games) Printer Friendly
Click on any team for game details. Click on the date to view all games on that date. The first team is the home team.
Saturday, January 22, 2022
  Wellington U19  10  - 22   Key Biscayne U19 Dave Schnegelberger Details  
  Boca Raton U19  17  - 17   Okapi U19 Chris Roehm Details  
  Tampa U19  7  - 0   Cape U19 Mark 'Hawkeye' Hawkins Details  
  Jacksonville U19  15  - 5   Hammerheads U19 Mike 'Kiwi' Nevin Details  
Saturday, January 29, 2022
  Boca Raton U19  -   Key Biscayne U19 TBD Details  
  Cape U19  -   Okapi U19 TBD Details  
  Wellington U19  -   Tampa U19 TBD Details  
  Gibbons U19  -   Hammerheads U19 TBD Details  
    SWFL Hammerheads is home team.
Saturday, February 5, 2022
  Okapi U19  -   Wellington U19 TBD Details  
  Tampa U19  -   Hammerheads U19 TBD Details  
  Cape U19  -   Jacksonville U19 TBD Details  
  Key Biscayne U19  -   Gibbons U19 TBD Details  
Saturday, February 12, 2022
  Hammerheads U19  -   Okapi U19 TBD Details  
  Cape U19  -   Boca Raton U19 TBD Details  
  Jacksonville U19  -   Wellington U19 TBD Details  
  Gibbons U19  -   Tampa U19 TBD Details  
Saturday, February 19, 2022
  Tampa U19  -   Okapi U19 TBD Details  
  Boca Raton U19  -   Wellington U19 TBD Details  
  Key Biscayne U19  -   Cape U19 TBD Details  
  Gibbons U19  -   Jacksonville U19 TBD Details  
Saturday, February 26, 2022
  Jacksonville U19  -   Key Biscayne U19 TBD Details  
  Tampa U19  -   Boca Raton U19 TBD Details  
  Wellington U19  -   Hammerheads U19 TBD Details  
  Okapi U19  -   Gibbons U19 TBD Details  
Saturday, March 5, 2022
  Gibbons U19  -   Boca Raton U19 TBD Details  
  Wellington U19  -   Cape U19 TBD Details  
  Key Biscayne U19  -   Hammerheads U19 TBD Details  
  Jacksonville U19  -   Tampa U19 TBD Details  
Saturday, March 12, 2022
  Okapi U19  -   Key Biscayne U19 TBD Details  
Saturday, March 26, 2022
  Gibbons U19  -   Wellington U19 TBD Details  
  Hammerheads U19  -   Cape U19 TBD Details  
  Boca Raton U19  -   Jacksonville U19 TBD Details  
Saturday, April 2, 2022
  Hammerheads U19  -   Boca Raton U19 TBD Details  
  Key Biscayne U19  -   Tampa U19 TBD Details  
  Okapi U19  -   Jacksonville U19 TBD Details  
  Cape U19  -   Gibbons U19 TBD Details  

*Not official standings or Schedules. Done to the best of our knowledge. Details may change at any time. Please contact the comissioner for this Championship for official standings or the Official Florida Rugby Union website - www.floridarugby.org.

Upcoming Games & Weekend Results
Click to view detailed standings with complete game statistics
Saturday, January 22, 2022 • 12:30 PM • View Details
Wellington U19 (10) vs. (22) Key Biscayne U19  
Saturday, January 22, 2022 • 12:00 PM • View Details
Boca Raton U19 (17) vs. (17) Okapi U19  
Saturday, January 22, 2022 • 2:00 PM • View Details
Tampa U19 (7) vs. (0) Cape U19  
Saturday, January 22, 2022 • 12:00 PM • View Details
Jacksonville U19 (15) vs. (5) Hammerheads U19  
Saturday, January 29, 2022 • 2:00 PM • View Details
Boca Raton U19 vs. Key Biscayne U19  
Saturday, January 29, 2022 • 2:00 PM • View Details
Cape U19 vs. Okapi U19  
Saturday, January 29, 2022 • 2:00 PM • View Details
Wellington U19 vs. Tampa U19  
Saturday, January 29, 2022 • 2:00 PM • View Details
Gibbons U19 vs. Hammerheads U19  
Note: SWFL Hammerheads is home team.
 
 
Teams (9)
Click on a team's name to see complete schedule
 
Boca Raton Buccaneers U19 | Boca Raton (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Matthew Guest (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Chris Vassel
 
Cape Pirates U19 | Cocoa Beach (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Brock Roper (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Brock Roper
 
Cardinal Gibbons U19 | Fort Lauderdale (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Rocky Miyares (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Eric Aumann
 
Jacksonville U19 | Jacksonville (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Aaron Church (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Aaron Church
 
Key Biscayne Rats U19 | Miami (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Mariano Medina (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Mariano Medina
 
Okapi Wanderers U19 | Weston (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Juan Manuel Orfila (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Paulo Antonione
 
SWFL Hammerheads U19 | Naples (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Dan Marks (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Brian Cox
 
Tampa Krewe U19 | Tampa (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Dave McFadden (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Dave McFadden
 
Wellington Wizards U19 | Wellington (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Allan Lawson (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Kristie Lawson
 
Information
 
 
 
 
TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2022