FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »   About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations »
Rugby in Florida - 100% Florida Rugby since 2012
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, February 3, 2018 (23 games)
23 games to be played on this date for Florida Championships and friendlies.
Select date:
All dates
 
View by County
 
  Championship Home       Away   Time Referee  
  FRU Men DII Tampa Bay Krewe  (13) - (24)  Orlando Griffins 2:45 PM Kahlil Harrison Details
  FRU Men DII Jacksonville  (20) - (0)  Ft. Lauderdale Knights (*) 3:00 PM -- Details
  FRU Men DII Okapi Wanderers  (7) - (43)  Naples Hammerheads 2:00 PM Ross Devonport Details
  FRU Men DIII Bay Area Pelicans  (24) - (21)  Brevard Old Red Eye 2:00 PM Mark Hawkins Details
  FRU Men DIII Indian River Raptors  (0) - (48)  Gainesville Hogs 2:00 PM Keith Pereira Details
  SIRC-South U of South Florida (USF)  (12) - (10)  Florida Atlantic U 2:00 PM Simon Page Details
  SIRC-South Florida State U (FSU)  (29) - (21)  Florida Int. U 2:00 PM Rob Leach Details
  SIRC-South U of Central Florida (UCF)  (20) - (0)  U of North Florida (UNF) (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  College Women DI U of South Florida Women  (15) - (40)  U of Florida Women 12:00 PM John Freeman Details
  College Women DI U Central Florida Women  (71) - (5)  Florida State U Women 3:00 PM Bruce Soileau Details
  College Women DII Florida Gulf Coast U Women   (0) - (20)  Florida Int U Women (*) 2:00 PM Scott Duval Details
  College Women DII Eckerd Rugby Women  (20) - (0)  U of Miami Women (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FRU Women DII Jacksonville - W  (80) - (0)  Indian River - W 1:00 PM Preston Bates Details
  FRU Women DII Tampa Krewe W  (7) - (74)  Orlando - W 1:00 PM Jennifer Heath Details
  FYRU U17 Boys Cape Pirates U17  -  West Pines U17 2:00 PM -- Details
  FYRU U17 Boys Jupiter Sharks U17  (0) - (62)  Okapi Wanderers U17 2:00 PM -- Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Jupiter Sharks U19  (40) - (5)  Okapi Wanderers U19 12:45 PM Chris Roehm Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Tampa Krewe U19  (5) - (42)  Orlando U19 11:30 AM Kahlil Harrison Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Sebastian River U19  (12) - (43)  Cape Pirates U19 1:00 PM Yusef Johnson Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Westside Wolverines U19  -  West Volusia U19 2:00 PM Anthony Rogers Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Naples Bears U19  (41) - (15)  Sarasota Surge U19 2:00 PM Pat O'Donnell Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Key Biscayne Rugby Rats U19  (26) - (70)  Wellington Wizards U19 3:00 PM Jokin Osete Details
  FYRU U19 Boys West Pines U19  (20) - (38)  Cardinal Gibbons U19 2:00 PM Harold Hickey Details

 

Code updated: 01/28/2019 19:37

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2019