FRU » FYRU » FRRA » USA Rugby »   About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations »
Rugby in Florida - 100% Florida Rugby since 2012
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, January 27, 2018 (23 games)
23 games to be played on this date for Florida Championships and friendlies.
Select date:
All dates
 
View by County
 
  Home       Away   Championship Referee  
  Orlando Griffins  (35) - (29)  Jacksonville FRU Men DII Haylee Slaughter Details
  Naples Hammerheads  (17) - (29)  Miami Tridents FRU Men DII Mark Hawkins Details
  Miami Rugby  (59) - (39)  Okapi Wanderers FRU Men DII Cisco Lopez Details
  Ft. Lauderdale Knights  (5) - (26)  Boca Raton Buccaneers FRU Men DII Ross Devonport Details
  Gainesville Hogs  (30) - (8)  Sarasota Surge (*) FRU Men DIII Yusef Johnson Details
  U of North Florida (UNF)  (0) - (20)  Florida State U (FSU) (*) SIRC-South Rob Leach Details
  U of Central Florida (UCF)  (41) - (12)  U of South Florida (USF) SIRC-South Kahlil Harrison Details
  Florida Atlantic U  (5) - (32)  Florida Int. U (*) SIRC-South Chris Roehm Details
  U Central Florida Women  (20) - (0)  U of South Florida Women (*) College Women DI -- Details
  Florida State U Women  (10) - (15)  U of Florida Women College Women DI Preston Bates Details
  U of Miami Women   (17) - (34)  Florida Int U Women College Women DII Francisco Lopez Details
  Orlando - W   (29) - (34)  Jacksonville - W FRU Women DII John Freeman Details
  Indian River - W  (0) - (101)  Fort Miami RFC FRU Women DII Roy Monk Details
  Cape Pirates U17  (5) - (10)  Jupiter Sharks U17 FYRU U17 Boys -- Details
  Wellington Wizards U17  (5) - (55)  Okapi Wanderers U17 FYRU U17 Boys Joaquin Neira Details
  Orlando U19  (12) - (10)  Westside Wolverines U19 FYRU U19 Boys Anthony Rogers Details
  West Volusia U19  (0) - (25)  Cape Pirates U19 FYRU U19 Boys Preston Bates Details
  Sarasota Surge U19  (0) - (25)  Tampa Krewe U19 FYRU U19 Boys Simon Page Details
  Sebastian River U19  (3) - (28)  Naples Bears U19 (*) FYRU U19 Boys Roy Monk Details
  Wellington Wizards U19  (19) - (12)  Okapi Wanderers U19 FYRU U19 Boys Rocco Kryns Details
  Jupiter Sharks U19  (52) - (15)  Key Biscayne Rugby Rats U19 FYRU U19 Boys Mark Martinovic Details
  Boca Raton Buccaneers U19  (13) - (36)  Cardinal Gibbons U19 FYRU U19 Boys Jokin Osete Details
  St. Thomas Aquinas U19  (13) - (24)  West Pines U19 FYRU U19 Boys Algy Dzerefos Details

 

Code updated: 03/12/2018 18:10

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2018