FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »   About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations »
Rugby in Florida - 100% Florida Rugby since 2012
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, April 2, 2016 (21 games)
21 games to be played on this date for Florida Championships and friendlies.
Select date:
All dates
 
View by County
 
  Championship Home       Away   Time Referee  
  SIRC South 2015 Florida Int. U (FIU)  (8) - (32)  Middle Tennessee State University (*) 2:00 PM Ross Devonport Details
  FRU Women DII Jacksonville W  (52) - (10)  Indian River Women 2:00 PM John Freeman Details
  FRU Women DII Orlando Women  (31) - (5)  Fort Miami 2:00 PM Gary Nation Details
  FRU Men DIII Gainesville Hogs  (36) - (5)  Brevard Old Red Eye (*) 2:00 PM Kahlil Harrison Details
  FRU Men DIII Palm Beach Panthers  (33) - (41)  Sarasota Surge (*) 2:00 PM Roy Monk Details
  FRU Men DIII Tallahassee Rugby  (48) - (13)  Indian River Raptors (*) 2:00 PM Brian Pippin Details
  FRU Men DIII Bay Area Pelicans  (20) - (0)  Daytona Beach Coconuts (*) 2:00 PM Mark Hawkins Details
  Orange Cup Boca Raton 'B'  (37) - (32)  Orlando Griffins 'B' 2015 2:00 PM Francisco Lopez Details
  Orange Cup Okapi Wanderers Rugby  (25) - (10)  Miami Tridents 'B' 6:00 PM Craig Kartiganer Details
  FRU Men DII Miami Tridents   (72) - (10)  Jacksonville Rugby (*) 2:00 PM Rocco Kryns Details
  FRU Men DII Naples Hammerheads  (57) - (7)  Ft. Lauderdale Knights (*) 2:00 PM Cisco Lopez Details
  FRU Women's College Div I Florida State U Women  (7) - (27)  Florida Int U Women (*) 5:00 PM Richard Marroquin Details
  FRYU HS Div I Varsity Cape Pirates HS Varsity  (14) - (13)  Tampa HS Varsity 2:00 PM Keith Pereira Details
  FRYU HS Div I Varsity Daytona Beach HS Varsity  (34) - (20)  Naples HS Varsity 2:00 PM Bruce Soileau Details
  FRYU HS Div I Varsity West Pines HS Varsity  (29) - (41)  Riviera Beach HS Varsity 5:00 PM Scott Duval Details
  FRYU HS Div II Varsity Pompano HS Varsity  (55) - (0)  Sebastian River HS Varsity 11:00 AM Kiel McAuley Details
  FRYU High School JV Orlando HS JV  -  Okapi Wanderers JV (*) 2:00 PM Luis Saybe Details
  FRYU Under 14 Cape Pirates U14  (10) - (40)  Boca Raton U14 2:00 PM -- Details
  FRYU Under 14 Sarasota U14  -  Okapi U14 Junior Juice (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FRYU U12 Sarasota U12  -  Okapi U12 (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FRYU U10 Sarasota U10  (0) - (40)  Okapi U10 (*) 2:00 PM Simon Page Details

 

Code updated: 01/28/2019 19:37

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2019