About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations » FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, April 10, 2021 (12 games)
Select date:
All dates
View by County
  Championship Home       Away   Time Referee  
FRU Men D2/D3 Jacksonville Rugby (D3)   (26) - (10) Sarasota Surge RFC (D3) (*) 3:00 PM Randall Johnson Details
    Notes:    Men's D3 Quarter-Final - AR1: Gary Crumley AR2: John Selden
FRU Men D4 Daytona Beach Coconuts (D4)   (29) - (19) South Florida RFC (D4) (*) 2:00 PM Yusef Johnson Details
    Notes:    Men's D4 Quarter-Final - AR2: Bruce Soileau
FRU Men D4 Okapi Wanderers Rugby (D4)   (25) - (0) Ave Maria U (D4) (*) 11:30 AM -- Details
    Notes:    FORFEIT BY Ave Maria. Men's D4 Quarter-Final - AR1: Pancho Lopez AR2: Rod Otero
FRU Men D4 Lakeland Lancers RFC (D4)   (68) - (14) Ocala (D4) (*) 1:00 PM Mark 'Hawkeye' Hawkins Details
    Notes:    Men's D4 Quarter-Final - AR1: Sarel Botha AR2: Allan Gancar
FRU Men D4 Tallahassee RFC (D4)   (53) - (0) Indian River / Claymores (D4) (*) 2:00 PM Ken Handley Details
    Notes:    Men's D4 Quarter-Final
FRU Women D2 Orlando - W   (76) - (5) Fort Miami RFC (*) 3:00 PM Haylee Slaughter Details
    Notes:    Women's Semi-Final - AR2: Richard Marroquin AR1: Roy Monk
FRU Women D2 Tampa Krewe W   (71) - (7) Jacksonville - W (*) 1:00 PM Gary Nation Details
    Notes:    Women's Semi-Final - AR2: Richard Marroquin AR1: Roy Monk
FRU Men U23 Okapi Wanderers (U23)   (30) - (36) Gainesville Hogs RFC (U23) (*) 1:30 PM Kye Martinovic Details
    Notes:    Men's U23 Quarterfinal - AR1: Mark Martinovic AR2: Andreu Silverman
FYRU U19 Boys Hammerheads U19   (26) - (13) Tampa Krewe U19 (*) 2:00 PM Kyle van Deventer Details
    Notes:    Quarter Final - AR1: Scott Duval AR2: Pat O'Donnell
FYRU U19 Boys Boca Raton Buccaneers U19   (19) - (12) Key Biscayne Rats U19 (*) 12:30 PM Tom Ciampa Details
    Notes:    Quarter Final - AR2: Chris Roehm AR1: Dave Schnegelberger
FYRU U19 Boys Jacksonville U19   (21) - (19) Wellington Wizards U19 (*) 2:00 PM Mike 'Kiwi' Nevin Details
    Notes:    Quarter Final - AR1: Jason Browning AR2: Brandon Mellin
FYRU U19 Boys Okapi Wanderers U19   (19) - (31) Cardinal Gibbons U19 (*) 3:30 PM Luis Lucas Details
    Notes:    Quarter Final - AR1: Rod Otero AR2: Andreu Silverman

 

Code updated: 03/24/2022 12:07

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2022