FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »   About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations »
Rugby in Florida - 100% Florida Rugby since 2012
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, March 5, 2016 (33 games)
33 games to be played on this date for Florida Championships and friendlies.
Select date:
All dates
 
View by County
 
  Championship Home       Away   Time Referee  
  FRU Men DIII Tallahassee Rugby  (38) - (33)  Indian River Raptors 2:00 PM Brian Pippin Details
  FRU Men DIII Gainesville Hogs  (36) - (16)  Palm Beach Panthers 2:00 PM Rob Leach Details
  FRU Men DIII Bay Area Pelicans  (41) - (5)  Daytona Beach Coconuts 2:00 PM Yusef Johnson Details
  FRU Men DIII Sarasota Surge  (34) - (20)  Brevard Old Red Eye 2:00 PM Jennifer Heath Details
  Orange Cup Boca Raton 'B'  (20) - (0)  Orlando Griffins 'B' 2015 (*) 3:00 PM -- Details
  Orange Cup Miami Tridents 'B'  (0) - (26)  Naples 'B' 4:00 PM Jeremy Brown Details
  Orange Cup Tampa Bay Krewe 'B'  -  Miami Rugby 'B' (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FRU Men DII Boca Raton Buccaneers  (38) - (31)  Orlando Griffins 1:30 PM Rocco Kryns Details
  FRU Men DII Miami Tridents   (22) - (22)  Naples Hammerheads 2:00 PM Jeremy Brown Details
  FRU Men DII Tampa Bay Krewe  (29) - (17)  Miami Rugby FC 2:30 PM Derek McKnight Details
  FRU Men DII Jacksonville Rugby  (24) - (25)  Ft. Lauderdale Knights 2:00 PM Warren Lynch Details
  Friendlies 2015/16 Florida Gulf Coast U Women  -  U Central Florida Women (*) 2:00 PM Mike Clough Details
  NSCRO (College Men) Eckerd Rugby  -  Florida Atlantic U (FAU) 2:00 PM Simon Page Details
  NSCRO (College Men) U of North Florida (UNF)  -  Florida Gulf U (FGCU) (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FRU Women's College DIV II Eckerd Rugby Women  (57) - (5)  FAU Rugby Women 2:00 PM Luis Saybe Details
  FRYU HS Div I Varsity Tampa HS Varsity  (15) - (17)  Riviera Beach HS Varsity 2:00 PM Mark Lavelle Details
  FRYU HS Div I Varsity Cape Pirates HS Varsity  (28) - (26)  Daytona Beach HS Varsity 2:00 PM Keith Pereira Details
  FRYU HS Div I Varsity Naples HS Varsity  (9) - (6)  Okapi Wanderers HS Varsity 2:00 PM Pat O'Donnell Details
  FRYU HS Div I Varsity Key Biscayne HS Varsity  (40) - (17)  Orlando HS Varsity TBD Jason Nimark Details
  FRYU HS Div II Varsity Arch McCarthy HS Varsity  (38) - (7)  Sebastian River HS Varsity 3:00 PM David Meehan Details
  FRYU HS Div II Varsity Boca Raton HS Varsity  (27) - (10)  Pompano HS Varsity 4:30 PM Ross Devonport Details
  FRYU HS Div II Varsity Aquinas HS Varsity  (26) - (17)  Cardinal Gibbons HS Varsity 11:00 AM Francisco Lopez Details
  FRYU High School JV West Pines JV  -  Wizards HS JV (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FRYU High School JV Naples JV  -  Okapi Wanderers JV (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FRYU High School JV Key Biscayne JV  -  Orlando HS JV (*) TBD -- Details
  FRYU Under 14 Cape Pirates U14  (30) - (25)  Sarasota U14 2:00 PM Bruce Soileau Details
  FRYU Under 14 Boca Raton U14  (30) - (10)  Okapi U14 Junior Juice 2:00 PM Ross Devonport Details
  FRYU U12 Cape Pirates U12  (30) - (5)  Sarasota U12 2:00 PM Bruce Soileau Details
  FRYU U12 Boca Raton U12  (30) - (10)  Okapi U12 TBD Ross Devonport Details
  FRYU U10 Boca Raton U10  (0) - (20)  Okapi U10 (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  ARC 2016 Uruguay  (29) - (25)  USA Eagles (*) 4:00 PM -- Details
  ARC 2016 Chile  (13) - (64)  Canada 2:00 PM -- Details
  ARC 2016 Brazil  (7) - (42)  Argentina (*) 5:00 PM -- Details

 

Code updated: 01/28/2019 19:37

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2019