FRU-FYRU » FRRA » USA Rugby »   About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations »
Rugby in Florida - 100% Florida Rugby since 2012
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, March 5, 2016 (33 games)
33 games to be played on this date for Florida Championships and friendlies.
Select date:
All dates
 
View by County
 
  Home       Away   Championship Referee  
  Tallahassee Rugby  (38) - (33)  Indian River Raptors FRU Men DIII Brian Pippin Details
  Gainesville Hogs  (36) - (16)  Palm Beach Panthers FRU Men DIII Rob Leach Details
  Bay Area Pelicans  (41) - (5)  Daytona Beach Coconuts FRU Men DIII Yusef Johnson Details
  Sarasota Surge  (34) - (20)  Brevard Old Red Eye FRU Men DIII Jennifer Heath Details
  Boca Raton 'B'  (20) - (0)  Orlando Griffins 'B' 2015 (*) Orange Cup -- Details
  Miami Tridents 'B'  (0) - (26)  Naples 'B' Orange Cup Jeremy Brown Details
  Tampa Bay Krewe 'B'  -  Miami Rugby 'B' (*) Orange Cup -- Details
  Boca Raton Buccaneers  (38) - (31)  Orlando Griffins FRU Men DII Rocco Kryns Details
  Miami Tridents   (22) - (22)  Naples Hammerheads FRU Men DII Jeremy Brown Details
  Tampa Bay Krewe  (29) - (17)  Miami Rugby FC FRU Men DII Derek McKnight Details
  Jacksonville Rugby  (24) - (25)  Ft. Lauderdale Knights FRU Men DII Warren Lynch Details
  Florida Gulf Coast U Women  -  U Central Florida Women (*) Friendlies 2015/16 Mike Clough Details
  Eckerd Rugby  -  Florida Atlantic U (FAU) NSCRO (College Men) Simon Page Details
  U of North Florida (UNF)  -  Florida Gulf U (FGCU) (*) NSCRO (College Men) -- Details
  Eckerd Rugby Women  (57) - (5)  FAU Rugby Women FRU Women's College DIV II Luis Saybe Details
  Tampa HS Varsity  (15) - (17)  Riviera Beach HS Varsity FRYU HS Div I Varsity Mark Lavelle Details
  Cape Pirates HS Varsity  (28) - (26)  Daytona Beach HS Varsity FRYU HS Div I Varsity Keith Pereira Details
  Naples HS Varsity  (9) - (6)  Okapi Wanderers HS Varsity FRYU HS Div I Varsity Pat O'Donnell Details
  Key Biscayne HS Varsity  (40) - (17)  Orlando HS Varsity FRYU HS Div I Varsity Jason Nimark Details
  Arch McCarthy HS Varsity  (38) - (7)  Sebastian River HS Varsity FRYU HS Div II Varsity David Meehan Details
  Boca Raton HS Varsity  (27) - (10)  Pompano HS Varsity FRYU HS Div II Varsity Ross Devonport Details
  Aquinas HS Varsity  (26) - (17)  Cardinal Gibbons HS Varsity FRYU HS Div II Varsity Francisco Lopez Details
  West Pines JV  -  Wizards HS JV (*) FRYU High School JV -- Details
  Naples JV  -  Okapi Wanderers JV (*) FRYU High School JV -- Details
  Key Biscayne JV  -  Orlando HS JV (*) FRYU High School JV -- Details
  Cape Pirates U14  (30) - (25)  Sarasota U14 FRYU Under 14 Bruce Soileau Details
  Boca Raton U14  (30) - (10)  Okapi U14 Junior Juice FRYU Under 14 Ross Devonport Details
  Cape Pirates U12  (30) - (5)  Sarasota U12 FRYU U12 Bruce Soileau Details
  Boca Raton U12  (30) - (10)  Okapi U12 FRYU U12 Ross Devonport Details
  Boca Raton U10  (0) - (20)  Okapi U10 (*) FRYU U10 -- Details
  Uruguay  (29) - (25)  USA Eagles (*) ARC 2016 -- Details
  Chile  (13) - (64)  Canada ARC 2016 -- Details
  Brazil  (7) - (42)  Argentina (*) ARC 2016 -- Details

 

Code updated: 03/12/2018 18:10

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2018