FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »   About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations »
Rugby in Florida - 100% Florida Rugby since 2012
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, March 24, 2018 (20 games)
20 games to be played on this date for Florida Championships and friendlies.
Select date:
All dates
 
View by County
 
  Championship Home       Away   Time Referee  
  FRU Men DII Boca Raton Buccaneers  (32) - (19)  Miami Rugby (*) 2:00 PM Rocco Kryns Details
  FRU Men DII Okapi Wanderers  (0) - (104)  Miami Tridents (*) 3:45 PM Mark Martinovic Details
  FRU Men DII Jacksonville  (31) - (47)  Orlando Griffins 12:00 PM Kahlil Harrison Details
  FRU Men DII Ft. Lauderdale Knights  (27) - (12)  Naples Hammerheads 2:00 PM Ross Devonport Details
  FRU Men DIII Daytona Beach Coconuts  (62) - (12)  Indian River Raptors 2:00 PM Rob Leach Details
  FRU Men DIII Bay Area Pelicans  (7) - (22)  Palm Beach Panthers 2:00 PM Mark Hawkins Details
  FRU Men DIII Brevard Old Red Eye  (40) - (15)  Gainesville Hogs 2:00 PM Keith Pereira Details
  College Women DI U Central Florida Women  (77) - (5)  U of Florida Women 12:00 PM Gary Nation Details
  College Women DI U of South Florida Women  (10) - (53)  Florida State U Women 2:00 PM Alfredo Lopez Details
  College Women DII Florida Gulf Coast U Women   -  U of Miami Women (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FRU Women DII Jacksonville - W  (0) - (78)  Fort Miami RFC 2:00 PM Bruce Soileau Details
  FRU Women DII Indian River - W  (10) - (81)  Orlando - W 2:00 PM -- Details
  FYRU U17 Boys West Pines U17  -  Wellington Wizards U17 (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Sebastian River U19  (12) - (54)  St. Thomas Aquinas U19 (*) 11:00 AM Richard Marroquin Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Okapi Wanderers U19  (54) - (12)  Naples Bears U19 (*) 11:00 AM Algy Dzerefos Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Sarasota Surge U19  (27) - (28)  Boca Raton Buccaneers U19 (*) TBD Jennifer Heath Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Orlando U19  (19) - (7)  Westside Wolverines U19 (*) TBD Haylee Slaughter Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Cardinal Gibbons U19  (31) - (12)  Jupiter Sharks U19 (*) 12:00 PM Cisco Lopez Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Wellington Wizards U19  -  West Pines U19 (*) TBD -- Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Tampa Krewe U19  (5) - (3)  Cape Pirates U19 (*) TBD Simon Page Details

 

Code updated: 01/28/2019 19:37

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2019