FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »   About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations »
Rugby in Florida - 100% Florida Rugby since 2012
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, March 12, 2016 (31 games)
31 games to be played on this date for Florida Championships and friendlies.
Select date:
All dates
 
View by County
 
  Championship Home       Away   Time Referee  
  FRU Men DIII Daytona Beach Coconuts  (46) - (15)  Tallahassee Rugby 2:00 PM Rob Leach Details
  FRU Men DIII Palm Beach Panthers  (13) - (10)  Sarasota Surge 2:00 PM Rocco Kryns Details
  FRU Men DIII Indian River Raptors  (0) - (64)  Gainesville Hogs 2:00 PM Keith Pereira Details
  Orange Cup Orlando Griffins 'B' 2015  (20) - (0)  Tampa Bay Krewe 'B' (*) 3:30 PM -- Details
  Orange Cup Ft. Lauderdale 'B'  (41) - (36)  Naples 'B' 2:00 PM Chris Roehm Details
  Orange Cup Okapi Wanderers Rugby  (20) - (0)  Boca Raton 'B' (*) 4:30 PM -- Details
  Orange Cup Miami Rugby 'B'  (0) - (20)  Miami Tridents 'B' (*) 4:00 PM Jeremy Brown Details
  FRU Men DII Orlando Griffins  (26) - (22)  Tampa Bay Krewe 2:00 PM Kahlil Harrison Details
  FRU Men DII Ft. Lauderdale Knights  (20) - (36)  Naples Hammerheads 2:00 PM Cisco Lopez Details
  FRU Men DII Miami Rugby FC  (17) - (39)  Miami Tridents 2:00 PM Jeremy Brown Details
  Friendlies 2015/16 U of Florida Women  -  Eckerd Rugby Women (*) 2:00 PM Lex Weiner Details
  FRYU HS Div I Varsity Orlando HS Varsity  (25) - (0)  Daytona Beach HS Varsity (*) 2:00 PM Jennifer Heath Details
  FRYU HS Div I Varsity Okapi Wanderers HS Varsity  (6) - (24)  Tampa HS Varsity 3:00 PM Ross Devonport Details
  FRYU HS Div I Varsity Naples HS Varsity  (15) - (29)  West Pines HS Varsity 2:00 PM Pat O'Donnell Details
  FRYU HS Div I Varsity Cape Pirates HS Varsity  (12) - (20)  Key Biscayne HS Varsity 2:00 PM Yusef Johnson Details
  FRYU HS Div I Varsity Jupiter HS Varsity  (20) - (22)  Riviera Beach HS Varsity 2:00 PM Roy Monk Details
  FRYU HS Div II Varsity Aquinas HS Varsity  (54) - (10)  Arch McCarthy HS Varsity 12:00 PM Scott Duval Details
  FRYU HS Div II Varsity Cardinal Gibbons HS Varsity  (25) - (0)  Pompano HS Varsity (*) 2:00 PM Mike Clough Details
  FRYU HS Div II Varsity Boca Raton HS Varsity  (46) - (0)  Sebastian River HS Varsity 12:00 PM Craig Kartiganer Details
  FRYU High School JV Okapi Wanderers JV  -  Miami Rugby HS Varsity (*) 2:00 PM Terry Haas Details
  FRYU High School JV Naples JV  -  West Pines JV (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FRYU High School JV Cape HS JV  (19) - (10)  Key Biscayne JV 2:00 PM Allan Dobson Details
  FRYU High School JV Wizards HS JV  -  Riviera Beach JV (*) TBD -- Details
  FRYU Under 14 Cape Pirates U14  -  Key Biscayne U14 2:00 PM Bruce Soileau Details
  FRYU Under 14 Okapi U14 Junior Juice  -  Okapi U14 2:00 PM Ruben Alvo Details
  FRYU Under 14 Boca Raton U14  (10) - (35)  West Pines U14 2:00 PM Richard Hessler Details
  FRYU U12 Cape Pirates U12  -  Key Biscayne U12 2:00 PM Bruce Soileau Details
  FRYU U12 Miami Rugby U12  (0) - (25)  Okapi U12 (*) TBD -- Details
  FRYU U12 Boca Raton U12  (15) - (10)  West Pines U12 2:00 PM Richard Hessler Details
  FRYU U10 Miami Rugby U10  (0) - (25)  Okapi U10 (*) TBD -- Details
  FRYU U10 Boca Raton U10  (0) - (25)  West Pines U10 (*) 2:00 PM Richard Hessler Details

 

Code updated: 01/28/2019 19:37

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2019