FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »   About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations »
Rugby in Florida - 100% Florida Rugby since 2012
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, February 6, 2016 (38 games)
38 games to be played on this date for Florida Championships and friendlies.
Select date:
All dates
 
View by County
 
  Championship Home       Away   Time Referee  
  FRU Women DII Fort Miami  (51) - (10)  Orlando Women 12:00 PM Roy Monk Details
  FRU Women DII Indian River Women  (0) - (81)  Jacksonville W 2:00 PM John Selden Details
  FRU Men DIII Sarasota Surge  (10) - (8)  Bay Area Pelicans 2:00 PM Jennifer Heath Details
  FRU Men DIII Daytona Beach Coconuts  (15) - (23)  Palm Beach Panthers 2:00 PM Rob Leach Details
  FRU Men DIII Tallahassee Rugby  (10) - (26)  Gainesville Hogs 2:00 PM Lex Weiner Details
  FRU Men DIII Brevard Old Red Eye  (18) - (15)  Indian River Raptors 2:00 PM Keith Pereira Details
  Orange Cup Ft. Lauderdale 'B'  -  Orlando Griffins 'B' 2015 4:00 PM Harold Hickey Details
  Orange Cup Miami Tridents 'B'  (20) - (0)  Tampa Bay Krewe 'B' (*) 4:00 PM -- Details
  Orange Cup Miami Rugby 'B'  (0) - (20)  Naples 'B' (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  Orange Cup Boca Raton 'B'  (48) - (33)  Okapi Wanderers Rugby 12:30 PM David Meehan Details
  FRU Men DII Ft. Lauderdale Knights  (21) - (18)  Orlando Griffins 2:00 PM Jeremy Brown Details
  FRU Men DII Miami Tridents   (44) - (29)  Tampa Bay Krewe 2:00 PM Cisco Lopez Details
  FRU Men DII Miami Rugby FC  (22) - (44)  Naples Hammerheads 12:00 PM Ross Devonport Details
  FRU Men DII Boca Raton Buccaneers  (93) - (10)  Jacksonville Rugby 2:00 PM Rocco Kryns Details
  Friendlies 2015/16 Miami Rugby 'B'  (7) - (27)  Harvard Business School (*) 3:00 PM Ross Devonport Details
  Friendlies 2015/16 U of Florida (UF)  (7) - (29)  Coastal Carolina 2:00 PM Kahlil Harrison Details
  Friendlies 2015/16 Miami Tridents 'B'  -  U of Miami (UM) 4:00 PM David Meehan Details
  NSCRO (College Men) Ave Maria U (AMU)  (0) - (20)  Florida Atlantic U (FAU) (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  NSCRO (College Men) U of North Florida (UNF)  (47) - (14)  Eckerd Rugby 2:00 PM Warren Lynch Details
  FRU Women's College Div I Florida State U Women  (32) - (39)  U of Florida Women 2:00 PM Brian Pippin Details
  FRU Women's College Div I Florida Int U Women  (38) - (24)  U Central Florida Women 2:00 PM Chris Roehm Details
  FRU Women's College DIV II FAU Rugby Women  (5) - (32)  Eckerd Rugby Women 12:00 PM Richard Marroquin Details
  FRYU HS Div I Varsity West Pines HS Varsity  (5) - (15)  Cape Pirates HS Varsity 2:00 PM Terry Haas Details
  FRYU HS Div I Varsity Daytona Beach HS Varsity  (10) - (13)  Tampa HS Varsity 12:00 PM Haylee Slaughter Details
  FRYU HS Div I Varsity Jupiter HS Varsity  (24) - (15)  Orlando HS Varsity 2:00 PM Gary Nation Details
  FRYU HS Div II Varsity Sebastian River HS Varsity  (0) - (32)  Boca Raton HS Varsity 6:00 PM Allan Dobson Details
  FRYU HS Div II Varsity Cardinal Gibbons HS Varsity  (5) - (19)  Aquinas HS Varsity 12:00 PM Craig Kartiganer Details
  FRYU High School JV West Pines JV  -  Cape HS JV (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FRYU High School JV Wizards HS JV  (26) - (0)  Orlando HS JV 2:00 PM Carlos Silver Details
  FRYU High School JV Riviera Beach JV  -  Naples JV (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FRYU Under 14 West Pines U14  (25) - (0)  Cape Pirates U14 (*) 2:00 PM Terry Haas Details
  FRYU Under 14 Okapi U14  (30) - (25)  Sarasota U14 11:00 AM David Meehan Details
  FRYU U12 West Pines U12  (15) - (15)  Cape Pirates U12 2:00 PM Terry Haas Details
  FRYU U12 Miami Rugby U12  (25) - (30)  Sarasota U12 2:00 PM Fabrice Calmettes Details
  FRYU U10 Miami Rugby U10  (35) - (5)  Sarasota U10 2:00 PM Fabrice Calmettes Details
  ARC 2016 USA Eagles  (35) - (35)  Argentina 8:00 PM -- Details
  ARC 2016 Canada  (33) - (17)  Uruguay 2:00 PM -- Details
  ARC 2016 Chile  (25) - (22)  Brazil 2:00 PM -- Details

 

Code updated: 01/28/2019 19:37

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2019