FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »   About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations »
Rugby in Florida - 100% Florida Rugby since 2012
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, February 24, 2018 (24 games)
24 games to be played on this date for Florida Championships and friendlies.
Select date:
All dates
 
View by County
 
  Championship Home       Away   Time Referee  
  FRU Men DII Okapi Wanderers  (29) - (69)  Miami Rugby 3:15 PM Rocco Kryns Details
  FRU Men DII Jacksonville  (57) - (27)  Miami Tridents 2:00 PM Kahlil Harrison Details
  FRU Men DII Tampa Bay Krewe  (23) - (14)  Boca Raton Buccaneers 2:45 PM Mark Hawkins Details
  FRU Men DII Orlando Griffins  (19) - (27)  Naples Hammerheads 2:00 PM Roy Monk Details
  FRU Men DIII Indian River Raptors  (3) - (55)  Bay Area Pelicans 2:00 PM Keith Pereira Details
  FRU Men DIII Palm Beach Panthers  (31) - (7)  Brevard Old Red Eye 2:00 PM Ross Devonport Details
  SIRC-South Florida Atlantic U  (13) - (53)  Florida State U (FSU) 2:00 PM Chris Roehm Details
  SIRC-South U of South Florida (USF)  (20) - (0)  U of North Florida (UNF) (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  College Women DI U of South Florida Women  (0) - (84)  U Central Florida Women 2:00 PM Simon Page Details
  College Women DI U of Florida Women  (37) - (0)  Florida State U Women 2:00 PM Haylee Slaughter Details
  College Women DII Eckerd Rugby Women  (42) - (5)  Florida Int U Women (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FRU Women DII Jacksonville - W  (26) - (36)  Orlando - W 2:00 PM Kahlil Harrison Details
  FRU Women DII Tampa Krewe W  (25) - (12)  Indian River - W 1:00 PM Mark Hawkins Details
  NSCRO (College Men) Eckerd Rugby  (38) - (14)  Ave Maria U 1:00 PM Anthony Rogers Details
  NSCRO (College Men) Florida Gulf Coast U  (20) - (0)  U of Miami (UM) (*) 2:00 PM Scott Duval Details
  FYRU U17 Boys Okapi Wanderers U17  (36) - (19)  Wellington Wizards U17 10:30 AM Ciaran McCourt Details
  FYRU U17 Boys Jupiter Sharks U17  (25) - (0)  Cape Pirates U17 2:00 PM -- Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Naples Bears U19  (20) - (0)  Sebastian River U19 (*) 1:00 PM Michael Elliott Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Cape Pirates U19  (7) - (5)  Westside Wolverines U19 2:00 PM Richard Marroquin Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Orlando U19  (25) - (0)  West Volusia U19 2:00 PM Randall Johnson Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Tampa Krewe U19  -  Sarasota Surge U19 11:30 AM -- Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Key Biscayne Rugby Rats U19  (0) - (20)  Jupiter Sharks U19 (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Okapi Wanderers U19  (34) - (31)  Wellington Wizards U19 12:10 PM Cisco Lopez Details
  FYRU U19 Boys West Pines U19  (31) - (22)  St. Thomas Aquinas U19 2:00 PM Fabrice Calmettes Details

 

Code updated: 01/28/2019 19:37

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2019