FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »   About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations »
Rugby in Florida - 100% Florida Rugby since 2012
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, February 2, 2019 (23 games)
23 games to be played on this date for Florida Championships and friendlies.
Select date:
All dates
 
View by County
 
  Championship Home       Away   Time Referee  
  FCC Men U of South Florida (USF)  (38) - (22)  Florida Int. U (FIU) 2:00 PM Simon Page Details
  FCC Men U of Florida (UF)  (12) - (88)  U of Central Florida (UCF) 2:00 PM Haylee Slaughter Details
  FCC Men Florida Atlantic U  (45) - (5)  U of North Florida (UNF) 2:00 PM Mark Martinovic Details
  FCC Men U of Miami (UM)  (5) - (85)  Florida State U (FSU) 2:00 PM Chris Roehm Details
  FRU Men D3 2018-19 Tampa Bay Krewe 2nd XV  (6) - (29)  Gainesville Hogs 12:00 PM Scott Duval Details
  FRU Men D3 2018-19 Bay Area Pelican  (43) - (3)  Sarasota Surge RFC (*) 2:00 PM Alfredo Lopez Details
  FRU Men D3 2018-19 Brevard Old Red Eye  (67) - (14)  Indian River Raptors 3:00 PM Richard Marroquin Details
  FCC Women U of Florida Women   (5) - (81)  U Central Florida Women 2:00 PM Anthony Rogers Details
  FCC Women Florida Gulf Coast U Women  (29) - (39)  Florida State U Women 2:00 PM Pat O'Donnell Details
  FCC Women Eckerd Rugby Women  (76) - (0)  U of South Florida Women 2:00 PM Kevin Murtaugh Details
  FRU Men D2 2018-19 Tampa Bay Krewe RFC  (21) - (31)  Naples Hammerheads RFC (*) 3:45 PM Tulio Marchetto Details
  FRU Men D2 2018-19 Orlando Griffins RFC  (20) - (0)  Ft. Lauderdale Knights (*) 2:00 PM Gary Nation Details
  FRU Men D2 2018-19 Miami Rugby FC  (16) - (45)  Boca Raton Buccaneers (*) 1:00 PM Ross Devonport Details
  FRU Women D2 Tampa Krewe W  (95) - (0)  Indian River - W 1:45 PM Scott Duval Details
  FRU Women D2 Orlando - W  (12) - (22)  Fort Miami RFC - W 12:00 PM Ken Handley Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Key Biscayne Rats U19  (54) - (14)  Naples Bears U19 11:30 AM Fabrice Calmettes Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Indian River Raptors U19  -  Boynton Beach U19 (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Tampa Krewe U19  (10) - (14)  Jacksonville Wolverines U19 3:00 PM Jared Rozowsky Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Cape Pirates U19  (3) - (45)  Sarasota Surge U19 2:00 PM Kiwi Nevin Details
  FYRU U15 Boys Key Biscayne Rats U15  (39) - (12)  Fort Myers U15 10:30 AM Fabrice Calmettes Details
  FYRU U15 Boys Cape Pirates U15  (5) - (55)  Boca Raton Buccaneers U15 2:00 PM Kiwi Nevin Details
  FYRU U15 Boys Okapi Wanderers U15  (25) - (0)  Sarasota Surge U15 2:00 PM -- Details
  FYRU U17 Boys Cape Pirates U17  -  Sarasota Surge U17 2:00 PM -- Details

 

Code updated: 01/28/2019 19:37

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2019