FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »   About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations »
Rugby in Florida - 100% Florida Rugby since 2012
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, February 13, 2016 (38 games)
38 games to be played on this date for Florida Championships and friendlies.
Select date:
All dates
 
View by County
 
  Championship Home       Away   Time Referee  
  FRU Women DII Orlando Women  (38) - (12)  Jacksonville W 12:00 PM Rob Leach Details
  FRU Men DIII Palm Beach Panthers  (23) - (10)  Tallahassee Rugby 2:00 PM Rocco Kryns Details
  FRU Men DIII Gainesville Hogs  (26) - (24)  Sarasota Surge 2:00 PM Lex Weiner Details
  FRU Men DIII Indian River Raptors  (20) - (23)  Bay Area Pelicans 2:00 PM Keith Pereira Details
  FRU Men DIII Brevard Old Red Eye  (15) - (0)  Daytona Beach Coconuts 2:00 PM Yusef Johnson Details
  Orange Cup Orlando Griffins 'B' 2015  (14) - (24)  Okapi Wanderers Rugby 4:00 PM Haylee Slaughter Details
  Orange Cup Tampa Bay Krewe 'B'  -  Ft. Lauderdale 'B' 2:00 PM Simon Page Details
  Orange Cup Naples 'B'  (12) - (14)  Miami Tridents 'B' 2:00 PM Scott Duval Details
  Orange Cup Miami Rugby 'B'  -  Boca Raton 'B' (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FRU Men DII Orlando Griffins  (58) - (7)  Jacksonville Rugby 2:00 PM Haylee Slaughter Details
  FRU Men DII Tampa Bay Krewe  (7) - (15)  Ft. Lauderdale Knights 2:00 PM Jennifer Heath Details
  FRU Men DII Naples Hammerheads  (29) - (44)  Miami Tridents 2:00 PM Terry Haas Details
  FRU Men DII Miami Rugby FC  (26) - (27)  Boca Raton Buccaneers 1:00 PM Cisco Lopez Details
  Friendlies 2015/16 Eckerd Rugby Women  -  U of South Florida Women (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  Friendlies 2015/16 Miami Rugby 'B'  (17) - (70)  Florida Int. U (FIU) 3:00 PM Chris Roehm Details
  NSCRO (College Men) Florida Atlantic U (FAU)  (52) - (5)  Florida Gulf U (FGCU) 2:00 PM Ross Devonport Details
  NSCRO (College Men) Eckerd Rugby  -  Ave Maria U (AMU) (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FRU Women's College Div I U Central Florida Women  (68) - (7)  Florida State U Women 3:00 PM Rob Leach Details
  FRU Women's College Div I U of Florida Women  (15) - (55)  Florida Int U Women 2:00 PM David Meehan Details
  FRU Women's College DIV II FAU Rugby Women  (53) - (5)  Florida Gulf Coast U Women 4:00 PM Ross Devonport Details
  FRYU HS Div I Varsity Orlando HS Varsity  (26) - (19)  Riviera Beach HS Varsity (*) 12:00 PM Kahlil Harrison Details
  FRYU HS Div I Varsity Cape Pirates HS Varsity  (45) - (0)  Naples HS Varsity (*) 3:00 PM Kahlil Harrison Details
  FRYU HS Div I Varsity Tampa HS Varsity  (32) - (10)  West Pines HS Varsity (*) 4:30 PM Luis Saybe Details
  FRYU HS Div I Varsity Okapi Wanderers HS Varsity  (10) - (19)  Jupiter HS Varsity (*) 10:30 AM Roy Monk Details
  FRYU HS Div I Varsity Key Biscayne HS Varsity  (31) - (24)  Daytona Beach HS Varsity (*) 13:30 PM Luis Saybe Details
  FRYU HS Div II Varsity Cardinal Gibbons HS Varsity  (34) - (0)  Sebastian River HS Varsity (*) 3:00 PM Gary Nation Details
  FRYU HS Div II Varsity Aquinas HS Varsity  (21) - (19)  Pompano HS Varsity (*) 12:00 PM Chris Roehm Details
  FRYU High School JV Orlando HS JV  -  Riviera Beach JV (*) 13:30 AM Allan Dobson Details
  FRYU High School JV Cape HS JV  -  Naples JV (*) 3:00 PM -- Details
  FRYU High School JV Miami Rugby HS Varsity  -  West Pines JV (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FRYU Under 14 Okapi U14 Junior Juice  -  West Pines U14 (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FRYU U12 Okapi U12  -  West Pines U12 (*) TMD -- Details
  FRYU U12 Wellington U12  -  Boca Raton U12 (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FRYU U10 Okapi U10  (35) - (10)  West Pines U10 (*) TBD -- Details
  FRYU U10 Wellington U10  (25) - (0)  Boca Raton U10 (*) TBD -- Details
  ARC 2016 USA Eagles  -  Canada 2:00 PM -- Details
  ARC 2016 Argentina  -  Chile 8:00 PM -- Details
  ARC 2016 Brazil  -  Uruguay 2:00 PM -- Details

 

Code updated: 01/28/2019 19:37

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2019