FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »   About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations »
Rugby in Florida - 100% Florida Rugby since 2012
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, January 23, 2016 (24 games)
24 games to be played on this date for Florida Championships and friendlies.
Select date:
All dates
 
View by County
 
  Championship Home       Away   Time Referee  
  FRU Men DIII Sarasota Surge  (47) - (0)  Tallahassee Rugby 2:00 PM Jennifer Heath Details
  FRU Men DIII Bay Area Pelicans  (7) - (20)  Palm Beach Panthers 2:00 PM Derek McKnight Details
  FRU Men DIII Brevard Old Red Eye  (8) - (13)  Gainesville Hogs 2:00 PM Keith Pereira Details
  FRU Men DIII Daytona Beach Coconuts  (38) - (27)  Indian River Raptors 2:30 PM Lex Weiner Details
  Orange Cup Okapi Wanderers Rugby  (32) - (10)  Miami Tridents 'B' (*) 2:00 PM Chris Roehm Details
  Orange Cup Naples 'B'  (20) - (0)  Tampa Bay Krewe 'B' (*) 4:00 PM Pat O'Donnell Details
  FRU Men DII Naples Hammerheads  (49) - (16)  Tampa Bay Krewe (*) 2:00 PM Mark Hawkins Details
  FRU Men DII Jacksonville Rugby  (37) - (19)  Boca Raton Buccaneers (*) 2:00 PM Rob Leach Details
  Friendlies 2015/16 U of Florida (UF)  (50) - (20)  U of South Florida (USF) 2:00 PM David Meehan Details
  Friendlies 2015/16 Miami Rugby FC  (31) - (14)  Florida Int. U (FIU) 1:00 PM Craig Kartiganer Details
  Friendlies 2015/16 Boca Raton HS Varsity  (30) - (15)  Miami Rugby HS Varsity 11:00 AM Harold Hickey Details
  FRU Women's College Div I U Central Florida Women  (24) - (14)  Florida Int U Women 2:00 PM Gary Nation Details
  FRU Women's College Div I Florida State U Women  (29) - (36)  U of South Florida Women 2:00 PM Brian Pippin Details
  FRYU HS Div I Varsity Naples HS Varsity  (3) - (31)  Tampa HS Varsity 1:00 PM Simon Page Details
  FRYU HS Div I Varsity Orlando HS Varsity  (38) - (5)  West Pines HS Varsity 5:00 PM Kahlil Harrison Details
  FRYU HS Div I Varsity Daytona Beach HS Varsity  (7) - (24)  Jupiter HS Varsity 1:00 PM Bruce Soileau Details
  FRYU HS Div II Varsity Pompano HS Varsity  (67) - (5)  Arch McCarthy HS Varsity 12:00 PM Cisco Lopez Details
  FRYU High School JV Naples JV  -  Miami Rugby HS Varsity (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FRYU High School JV Orlando HS JV  -  West Pines JV (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FRYU Under 14 Sarasota U14  (0) - (55)  West Pines U14 2:00 PM Josua Luetkemeyer Details
  FRYU Under 14 Boca Raton U14  (25) - (35)  Okapi U14 Junior Juice 10:00 AM -- Details
  FRYU U12 Boca Raton U12  -  Miami Rugby U12 (*) 10:00 AM Richard Hessler Details
  FRYU U12 Sarasota U12  (20) - (25)  West Pines U12 2:00 PM Josua Luetkemeyer Details
  FRYU U10 Sarasota U10  (15) - (30)  West Pines U10 2:00 PM Josua Luetkemeyer Details

 

Code updated: 01/28/2019 19:37

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2019