FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »   About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations »
Rugby in Florida - 100% Florida Rugby since 2012
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, January 16, 2016 (27 games)
27 games to be played on this date for Florida Championships and friendlies.
Select date:
All dates
 
View by County
 
  Championship Home       Away   Time Referee  
  FRU Men DIII Gainesville Hogs  (20) - (0)  Daytona Beach Coconuts (*) 2:00 PM Lex Weiner Details
  FRU Men DIII Palm Beach Panthers  (38) - (26)  Brevard Old Red Eye 2:00 PM Rocco Kryns Details
  FRU Men DIII Tallahassee Rugby  (29) - (8)  Bay Area Pelicans 2:00 PM Brian Pippin Details
  Orange Cup Naples 'B'  (17) - (24)  Orlando Griffins 'B' 2015 2:00 PM Pat O'Donnell Details
  Orange Cup Boca Raton 'B'  (20) - (0)  Tampa Bay Krewe 'B' (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  Orange Cup Miami Rugby 'B'  (5) - (45)  Ft. Lauderdale 'B' 3:00 PM Chris Roehm Details
  FRU Men DII Jacksonville Rugby  (10) - (42)  Miami Tridents 2:00 PM Rob Leach Details
  FRU Men DII Naples Hammerheads  (32) - (13)  Orlando Griffins 2:00 PM Kahlil Harrison Details
  FRU Men DII Boca Raton Buccaneers  (24) - (15)  Tampa Bay Krewe 2:00 PM Jeremy Brown Details
  FRU Men DII Miami Rugby FC  (22) - (43)  Ft. Lauderdale Knights 1:00 PM Cisco Lopez Details
  Friendlies 2015/16 U of North Florida (UNF)  (26) - (19)  Miami Tridents 'B' 4:00 PM Fabrice Calmettes Details
  Friendlies 2015/16 Miami Rugby HS Varsity  -  Okapi Wanderers JV (*) 11:45 AM Ross Devonport Details
  Friendlies 2015/16 Orlando Women  -  U Central Florida Women (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FRYU HS Div I Varsity Tampa HS Varsity  (20) - (7)  Key Biscayne HS Varsity 2:00 PM Josua Luetkemeyer Details
  FRYU HS Div I Varsity Naples HS Varsity  (3) - (29)  Orlando HS Varsity 11:15 AM Terry Haas Details
  FRYU HS Div I Varsity Riviera Beach HS Varsity  (17) - (12)  Daytona Beach HS Varsity 2:00 PM Richard Marroquin Details
  FRYU HS Div I Varsity Cape Pirates HS Varsity  (17) - (29)  Jupiter HS Varsity 3:00 PM Yusef Johnson Details
  FRYU High School JV Miami Rugby HS Varsity  -  Key Biscayne JV (*) 12:00 PM -- Details
  FRYU High School JV Naples JV  -  Orlando HS JV (*) 2:00 PM Pat O'Donnell Details
  FRYU High School JV Cape HS JV  (0) - (48)  Wizards HS JV 1:30 PM John Selden Details
  FRYU Under 14 Cape Pirates U14  (15) - (65)  Wellington U14 12:00 PM -- Details
  FRYU Under 14 Sarasota U14  (25) - (35)  Key Biscayne U14 2:00 PM -- Details
  FRYU Under 14 Boca Raton U14  (25) - (0)  Okapi U14 (*) 12:00 PM Richard Hessler Details
  FRYU U12 Cape Pirates U12  (30) - (50)  Wellington U12 11:00 AM Yusef Johnson Details
  FRYU U12 Sarasota U12  (25) - (35)  Key Biscayne U12 2:00 PM Mark Lavelle Details
  FRYU U10 Sarasota U10  -  Key Biscayne U10 2:00 PM Mark Lavelle Details
  FRYU U10 Boca Raton U10  -  Miami Rugby U10 (*) 10:00 AM Richard Hessler Details

 

Code updated: 01/28/2019 19:37

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2019