|
|
|
FRU Men Divison 4 |
AKA FRU Men D4 • 19 Teams |
3 Pools.
9 Native D4 teams in three groups> South, Central and North.
5 teams in the College Pool.
6 teams in the 2nd Division Cup |
Commisioner: • |
|
Schedule* (63 games) |
Printer Friendly |
Click on any team for game details. Click on the date to view all games on that date. The first team is the home team. |
|
Saturday, January 7, 2023 |
|
Miami Tridents D4 |
0
|
- |
20
|
Okapi
|
|
REF: Lopez |
Details |
|
|
Forfeit by Miami Tridents |
|
Tampa D4 |
31
|
- |
24
|
Orlando D4
|
|
REF: Lopez |
Details |
|
Saturday, January 14, 2023 |
|
Orlando D4 |
28
|
- |
30
|
Claymores
|
|
REF: Nelson |
Details |
|
Miami Rugby D4 |
17
|
- |
28
|
Miami Tridents D4
|
|
REF: Martinovic |
Details |
|
Hammerheads D4 |
48
|
- |
0
|
Tampa D4
|
|
REF: O'Donnell |
Details |
|
Saturday, January 21, 2023 |
|
Orlando D4 |
22
|
- |
34
|
Pelicans D4
|
|
REF: Lopez |
Details |
|
Miami Tridents D4 |
47
|
- |
0
|
Tampa D4
|
|
REF: van Deventer |
Details |
|
Treasure Coast |
12
|
- |
36
|
Gainesville
|
|
REF: Nevin |
Details |
|
Okapi |
20
|
- |
0
|
SoFlo
|
|
REF: Anselmi |
Details |
|
|
Forfeit from SoFlo |
|
UM |
0
|
- |
20
|
Ave Maria
|
|
REF: Lopez |
Details |
|
|
FORFEIT by UM. |
|
Friday, January 27, 2023 |
|
St. Thomas |
|
- |
|
UM
|
|
REF: Fagnani |
Details |
|
|
CANCELLED. UM not Compliant per FRU. |
|
Saturday, January 28, 2023 |
|
Okapi |
25
|
- |
0
|
Ave Maria
|
|
REF: Roehm |
Details |
|
|
CANCELLED. Forfeit by Ave Maria. |
|
Hammerheads D4 |
20
|
- |
0
|
Orlando D4
|
|
REF: O'Donnell |
Details |
|
|
FORFEIT BY ORLANDO. |
|
Tallahassee |
17
|
- |
16
|
Gainesville
|
|
REF: Leach |
Details |
|
|
LIVESTREAMED. |
|
Lakeland |
36
|
- |
17
|
Claymores
|
|
REF: Browning |
Details |
|
Saturday, February 4, 2023 |
|
Ave Maria |
14
|
- |
33
|
UM
|
|
REF: O'Donnell |
Details |
|
St. Thomas |
3
|
- |
7
|
Eckerd
|
|
REF: Hickey |
Details |
|
|
Moved from 2/25/2023 |
|
Pelicans D4 |
29
|
- |
15
|
Gainesville
|
|
REF: Godoy |
Details |
|
|
GAME ADDED IN 1.14.2023 REVISION. |
|
Hammerheads D4 |
|
- |
|
Miami Rugby D4
|
|
REF: van Deventer |
Details |
|
|
CANCELLED. |
|
Claymores |
50
|
- |
5
|
Treasure Coast
|
|
REF: Soileau |
Details |
|
Saturday, February 11, 2023 |
|
Tallahassee |
|
- |
|
SoFlo
|
|
REF: TBD |
Details |
|
|
CANCELLED. ADDED IN 1.14.2023 REV. |
|
Tampa D4 |
7
|
- |
22
|
Eckerd
|
|
REF: Browning |
Details |
|
Miami Rugby D4 |
|
- |
|
Orlando D4
|
|
REF: Ciampa |
Details |
|
|
CANCELLED. |
|
Hammerheads D4 |
20
|
- |
0
|
Miami Tridents D4
|
|
REF: O'Donnell |
Details |
|
|
Forfeit by Miami Tridents. |
|
Lakeland |
|
- |
|
Treasure Coast
|
|
REF: Godoy |
Details |
|
|
CANCELLED. |
|
St. Thomas |
55
|
- |
5
|
Ave Maria
|
|
REF: Ferraris |
Details |
|
Saturday, February 18, 2023 |
|
Claymores |
15
|
- |
14
|
Tallahassee
|
|
REF: Nelson |
Details |
|
Eckerd |
34
|
- |
5
|
Ave Maria
|
|
REF: Godoy |
Details |
|
Pelicans D4 |
20
|
- |
0
|
Miami Rugby D4
|
|
REF: TBD |
Details |
|
|
FORFEIT BY MIAMI RUGBY. |
|
Saturday, February 25, 2023 |
|
SoFlo |
|
- |
|
UM
|
|
REF: TBD |
Details |
|
|
Forfeit from SoFlo |
|
Tampa D4 |
|
- |
|
Hammerheads D4
|
|
REF: TBD |
Details |
|
|
CANCELLED. |
|
Pelicans D4 |
|
- |
|
Orlando D4
|
|
REF: TBD |
Details |
|
|
FORFEIT by Orlando. |
|
Miami Tridents D4 |
|
- |
|
Miami Rugby D4
|
|
REF: Fagnani |
Details |
|
|
FORFEIT by Miami Tridents |
|
Tallahassee |
43
|
- |
12
|
Lakeland
|
|
REF: Slaughter |
Details |
|
Okapi |
73
|
- |
5
|
Treasure Coast
|
|
REF: Schnegelberger |
Details |
|
Eckerd |
27
|
- |
29
|
St. Thomas
|
|
REF: Godoy |
Details |
|
|
Moved from 2/4/2023 |
|
Saturday, March 4, 2023 |
|
Miami Rugby D4 |
14
|
- |
64
|
St. Thomas
|
|
REF: Ciampa |
Details |
|
Hammerheads D4 |
0
|
- |
20
|
Pelicans D4
|
|
REF: O'Donnell |
Details |
|
|
Forfeit by Hammerheads. |
|
Orlando D4 |
29
|
- |
10
|
Tampa D4
|
|
REF: Nelson |
Details |
|
Treasure Coast |
|
- |
|
Claymores
|
|
REF: TBD |
Details |
|
|
Forfeit from Treasure Coast Armada. |
|
Eckerd |
20
|
- |
0
|
UM
|
|
REF: Hols |
Details |
|
|
Fofeit by UM. |
|
Saturday, March 11, 2023 |
|
Orlando D4 |
|
- |
|
Hammerheads D4
|
|
REF: TBD |
Details |
|
Tampa D4 |
7
|
- |
54
|
Pelicans D4
|
|
REF: Lopez |
Details |
|
Ave Maria |
0
|
- |
54
|
Eckerd
|
|
REF: Duval |
Details |
|
Lakeland |
22
|
- |
24
|
Tallahassee
|
|
REF: Browning |
Details |
|
|
GAME ADDED IN 1.14.2023 REVISION. |
|
Saturday, March 18, 2023 |
|
Gainesville |
18
|
- |
5
|
Tallahassee
|
|
REF: Duncan |
Details |
|
|
GAME ADDED IN 1.14.2023 REVISION. |
|
Pelicans D4 |
20
|
- |
0
|
Hammerheads D4
|
|
REF: TBD |
Details |
|
|
Forfeit by Hammerheads. |
|
Miami Rugby D4 |
|
- |
|
Tampa D4
|
|
REF: Ferraris |
Details |
|
|
CANCELLED |
|
Miami Tridents D4 |
|
- |
|
Orlando D4
|
|
REF: TBD |
Details |
|
|
CANCELLED |
|
SoFlo |
0
|
- |
20
|
Okapi
|
|
REF: TBD |
Details |
|
|
Forfeit from SoFlo |
|
Claymores |
26
|
- |
17
|
Lakeland
|
|
REF: Browning |
Details |
|
Ave Maria |
10
|
- |
71
|
St. Thomas
|
|
REF: O'Donnell |
Details |
|
Friday, March 24, 2023 |
|
UM |
0
|
- |
50
|
St. Thomas
|
|
REF: Curtis |
Details |
|
|
Hosted at St. Thomas University |
|
Saturday, March 25, 2023 |
|
Gainesville |
|
- |
|
SoFlo
|
|
REF: TBD |
Details |
|
|
Forfeit from SoFlo |
|
Gainesville |
20
|
- |
0
|
Okapi
|
|
REF: Duncan |
Details |
|
|
FORFEIT by Okapi. Moved from 3/4/2023. |
|
Pelicans D4 |
52
|
- |
26
|
Tampa D4
|
|
REF: van Deventer |
Details |
|
Treasure Coast |
19
|
- |
29
|
Lakeland
|
|
REF: Monk |
Details |
|
Saturday, April 1, 2023 |
|
Okapi |
26
|
- |
27
|
Claymores
|
|
REF: Roehm |
Details |
|
|
Semi-Final #1 |
|
Gainesville |
15
|
- |
14
|
Tallahassee
|
|
REF: Nevin |
Details |
|
|
Semi-Final #2 |
|
UM |
|
- |
|
Eckerd
|
|
REF: TBD |
Details |
|
|
FORFEIT by UM. |
|
Saturday, April 15, 2023 |
|
Gainesville |
45
|
- |
17
|
Claymores
|
|
REF: Nevin |
Details |
|
|
Men's D4 Clubs Final - Field 12 |
|
Pelicans D4 |
55
|
- |
8
|
Tampa D4
|
|
REF: Duval |
Details |
|
St. Thomas |
23
|
- |
20
|
Eckerd
|
|
REF: Ciampa |
Details |
*Not official standings or Schedules. Done to the best of our knowledge. Details may change at any time. Please contact the comissioner for this Championship for official standings or the Official Florida Rugby Union website - www.floridarugby.org.
| |
Information |
4/1/2023
Division 4 Semi-Finals
1st North v Best 2nd place finisher 1st South hosts 1st Central
4/8/23
Easter Weekend
4/15/23
State Championships
Match #1 -- Div 4
Match #2 -- 2nd Div Cup (Top 2 Teams by win percentage)
Match #3 - College D2 State Championships
(Top 2 Teams)
|
|
|
|