FRU » FYRU » FRRA » USA Rugby »   About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations »
Rugby in Florida - 100% Florida Rugby since 2012
The Sideline Whisperer
 
Florida Rugby Youth Union
Florida State Championships
     
One more day until the big Tournament.
Results will be posted as they occur on our Facebook page.

Posted on 4/24/2015 10:39:53 AM

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The 2015 State Championship tournament is almost here. We hope to see you all out at the International Polo Club in Wellington. We have an action packed day of rugby ahead.
 

  • Admission is free
  • Parking is $5 per car

 

Food Vendors

  • PARADISE CUPS SNOW CREAM
  • ROMERITOS TACOS
  • SAL’S PIZZA

 

Rugby Apparel For Sale

  • Tournament T-shirts - Get in early before they run out
  • Juice All State Team T-shirts
  • Juice All State Team Hats

 

If you can not make it out to the event be sure to watch online via our online stream. Our major sponsor StreamSports will be providing streaming services of all matches on the Championship field.

Click Here to sign and watch the matches live


 

Tournament Schedule


Championship Field

 

5:45pm - Men’s Division 2 - State Championship - Orlando Griffins v Ft Lauderdale Knights

4:00pm - High School Boys Varsity - State Championship - Weston HS v Orlando Griffins HS

2:00pm - Men’s Division 3 - State Championship - West Palm Beach Panthers v Gainesville Hogs

12:00pm - High School Boys Varsity - Plate Championship - Cape Pirates v Cardinal Gibbons HS

 

Field #2

3:30pm - High School Boys Varsity - Shield Championship - Archbishop McCarthy Mavericks v Tampa Krewe HS

1:30pm - Orange Cup Championship

Boca Raton Buccaneers v Orlando Griffins  

12:00pm - High School Boys Varsity - Bowl Championship - Daytona HS v Boca Raton Junior Bucks

10am - High School Junior Varsity Game - Okapi v TBD

 

Under 12 Field #1

2:00pm - State Championship Match

12:00pm - Semi-Final (1) - Okapi v Miami  

11:00am - Key Biscayne (2) v Key Biscayne (1)  

Under 12 Field #2

2:30pm - Loser Semi Final (1) v Loser Semi Final (2)

1:30pm - Key Biscayne (2) v Okapi (2)

12:30pm - Key Biscayne (1) v Wellington

12pm - Semi Final (2) - West Pines v Boca Raton

11:00am - Okapi (2) v Wellington  

Under 14 Field #1  

4:00pm - State Championship Match (Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2)

3:00pm - Loser Semi Final (1) v Loser Semi-Final (2)

1pm - Semi Final (1) - Wellington U14s v Miami U14s  

Under 14 Field #2

3:00pm - Loser Semi Final (2) v Key Biscayne

1pm - Semi Final (2) - Okapi U14s v West Pines U14s  

Under 10s - Social Matches

12pm to 3pm - Scheduled to be determined on Saturday

 

Under 8s - Social Matches

12pm to 3pm - Scheduled to be determined on Saturday 




Code updated: 02/07/2018 13:04 162.158.62.48/Content/Articles/Article.asp

ADVERTISEMENT
 
 
 
ADVERTISEMENT
 
ADVERTISEMENT
 
Other articles
Sorted by date.
Florida State Championships
4/24/2015 10:39:53 AM
2014 FRYU AGM
9/22/2014 4:19:06 PM
North and South High Performance Program Practice
6/5/2013 8:53:04 AM
Practice and training session for U16 and U19 Select Side (South)
5/14/2013 1:19:32 PM
Logo design contest for Florida Youth State Rugby Team
5/13/2013 4:00:33 PM
Florida Rugby High Performance Program for the Youth.
4/9/2013 9:27:07 PM
HS LEAGUE FOR 2013
11/18/2012
The Florida Youth Rugby Union U-19 Rugger Fest
10/1/2012
HS & JV Age Grade Rugby
9/24/2012
 
TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2018