FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »   About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations »
Rugby in Florida - 100% Florida Rugby since 2012
The Sideline Whisperer
 
All Teams in Florida by County (89 Teams) Season: 2018-2019
 
  Click here for a list of Match Secretaries & Head Coaches
     
    Alachua
    Team Name (Division) Category/Division Players* City
     U of Florida (UF) College Men / Division I 47 Gainesville
     U of Florida Women College Women / Division I 28 Gainesville
     Gainesville Hogs Men / Division III 39 Gainsville
     
    Brevard
    Team Name (Division) Category/Division Players* City
     Brevard Old Red Eye Men / Division III 42 Cocoa Beach
     Cape Pirates U15 U15 Boys / N/A 0 Cocoa Beach
     Cape Pirates U17 U17 Boys / N/A 36 Cocoa Beach
     Cape Pirates U19 U19 Boys / N/A 26 Cocoa Beach
     
    Broward
    Team Name (Division) Category/Division Players* City
     Ft. Lauderdale Knights Men / Division II 33 Fort Lauderdale
     Okapi Wanderers Rugby Men / Division II 67 Weston
     Okapi Classics Old Boys / N/A 0 Weston
     Okapi Wanderers U15 U15 Boys / N/A 80 Weston
     Okapi Wanderers U17 U17 Boys / N/A 0 Weston
     Cardinal Gibbons U19 U19 Boys / N/A 0 Fort Lauderdale
     Okapi Wanderers U19 U19 Boys / N/A 50 Weston
     Ruckus Rugby U19 Boys U19 Boys / N/A 22 Fort Lauderdale
     Ruckus Rugby U19 Girls 2018 U19 Girls / N/A 13 Fort Lauderdale
     Fort Miami RFC - W Women / Division II 31 Fort Lauderdale
     
    Collier
    Team Name (Division) Category/Division Players* City
     Ave Maria U College Men / Division II 29 Ave Maria
     Naples Bears U19 U19 Boys / N/A 23 Naples
     
    Duval
    Team Name (Division) Category/Division Players* City
     U of North Florida (UNF) College Men / Division I 22 Jacksonville
     Jacksonville Rugby Men / Division II 45 Jacksonville
     Jacksonville Wolverines U19 U19 Boys / N/A 21 Jacksonville
     Jacksonville - W Women / Division II 48 Jacksonville
     
    Hillsborough
    Team Name (Division) Category/Division Players* City
     U of South Florida (USF) College Men / Division I 67 Tampa
     U of South Florida Women College Women / Division I 30 Tampa
     Tampa Bay Krewe 2nd XV Men / Division III 0 Tampa
     Tampa Bay Krewe RFC Men / Division II 63 Tampa
     USF Alumni Green Men / N/A 0 Tampa
     Tampa Krewe U19 U19 Boys / N/A 23 Tampa
     Tampa Krewe W Women / Division II 37 Tampa
     
    Indian River
    Team Name (Division) Category/Division Players* City
     Indian River Raptors Men / Division III 29 Vero Beach
     Indian River Raptors U19 U19 Boys / N/A 31 Vero Beach
     Indian River U19 Girls U19 Girls / N/A 23 Vero Beach
     Indian River - W Women / Division II 26 Vero Beach
     
    Lee
    Team Name (Division) Category/Division Players* City
     Florida Gulf U (FGCU) College Men / Division II 37 Estero
     Florida Gulf Coast U Women College Women / Division II 21 Estero
     Naples Hammerheads RFC Men / Division II 50 Estero
     Fort Myers U15 U15 Boys / N/A 17 Fort Myers
     
    Leon
    Team Name (Division) Category/Division Players* City
     Florida State U (FSU) College Men / Division I 31 Tallahassee
     Florida State U Women College Women / Division I 34 Tallahassee
     
    Miami-Dade
    Team Name (Division) Category/Division Players* City
     Florida Int. U (FIU) College Men / Division I 25 Miami
     U of Miami (UM) College Men / Division I 22 Miami
     Florida Int U Women College Women / Division II 23 Miami
     U of Miami Women College Women / Division II 8 Miami
     FIU Alumni M Men / N/A 0 Miami
     Miami Rugby FC Men / Division II 54 Miami
     Miami Tridents 2nd XV Men / Division III 0 Miami
     Miami Tridents RFC Men / Division II 58 Miami
     UM Alumni Men / N/A 0 Miami
     Key Biscayne Osotes Old Boys / N/A 0 Miami
     Key Biscayne Rats U15 U15 Boys / N/A 114 Miami
     Key Biscayne Rats U19 U19 Boys / N/A 14 Miami
     
    Monroe
    Team Name (Division) Category/Division Players* City
     Key West Rugby Men / Division II 28 Key West
     
    Orange
    Team Name (Division) Category/Division Players* City
     U of Central Florida (UCF) College Men / Division I 37 Orlando
     U Central Florida Women College Women / Division I 36 Orlando
     Claymores RFC Men / Division III 21 Orlando
     Orlando Griffins RFC Men / Division II 56 Orlando
     Orlando U19 U19 Boys / N/A 20 Orlando
     Orlando-Cape U19 Girls 2018 U19 Girls / N/A 3 Orlando
     Orlando - W Women / Division II 19 Orlando
     
    Palm Beach
    Team Name (Division) Category/Division Players* City
     Florida Atlantic U College Men / Division I 33 Boca Raton
     FAU Rugby Women - Inactive College Women / Division I 0 Boca Raton
     Boca Raton Buccaneers Men / Division II 42 Boca Raton
     Bye Men / Division III 0 Boca Raton
     FAU Rugby Alumni Men / N/A 0 Boca Raton
     Palm Beach Panthers RFC Men / Division III 24 West Palm Beach
     Boca Raton Buccaneers U15 U15 Boys / N/A 39 Boca Raton
     Boynton Beach Rugby U15 U15 Boys / N/A 21 Boyton Beach
     Wellington Wizards U15 U15 Boys / N/A 57 West Palm Beach
     Boynton Beach Boys U17 U17 Boys / N/A 0 Boyton Beach
     BYE U17 Boys / N/A 11 Jupiter
     Wellington Wizards U17 U17 Boys / N/A 0 West Palm Beach
     Boca Raton Buccaneers U19 U19 Boys / N/A 24 Boca Raton
     Boynton Beach U19 U19 Boys / N/A 49 Boyton Beach
     Jupiter Sharks U19 U19 Boys / N/A 33 Jupiter
     Wellington Wizards U19 U19 Boys / N/A 37 West Palm Beach
     Boyton Beach Girls U19 U19 Girls / N/A 19 Boyton Beach
     Jupiter Sharks U19 Girls 2018 U19 Girls / N/A 5 Jupiter
     Wizards Rugby U19 Girls 2018 U19 Girls / N/A 17 West Palm Beach
     Wellington Wizards U13 Youth / N/A 0 West Palm Beach
     
    Pinellas
    Team Name (Division) Category/Division Players* City
     Eckerd Rugby College Men / Division II 40 St. Petersburg
     Eckerd Rugby Women College Women / Division II 38 St. Petersburg
     Bay Area Pelican Men / Division III 38 St. Petersburg
     
    Polk
    Team Name (Division) Category/Division Players* City
     Lakeland Lancers Men / Division III 27 Lakeland
     
    Sarasota
    Team Name (Division) Category/Division Players* City
     Sarasota Surge RFC Men / Division III 42 Sarasota
     Sarasota Surge U15 U15 Boys / N/A 13 Sarasota
     Sarasota Surge U17 U17 Boys / N/A 0 Sarasota
     Sarasota Surge U19 U19 Boys / N/A 19 Sarasota
     
    Volusia
    Team Name (Division) Category/Division Players* City
     Daytona Beach Coconuts Men / Division III 29 Daytona Beach

*Number of people registered in the USA Rugby Public Roster. Includes coaches and admin staff. Source: http://usarugby.org/rosters. College Men, Senior Men 'B' sides and Old Boys (when applicable) are included in the 'A' team rosters include the 'B' teams. Under 12/10 teams players are included in the U14 team.
** The status is per USA Rugby Public Roster Page. May not be up to date. For current status, visit http://usarugby.org/roster.

 

ADVERTISEMENT
Life Insurance Guy - Chris Roehm
 
 
 
ADVERTISEMENT
 
ADVERTISEMENT
 
 
TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2019