About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations » FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »
The Sideline Whisperer
 
 
 
 
2020-2021 teams
 
Tampa Bay Krewe RFC (D2)
  Men
Season: 2020-2021
 
Tampa Krewe W
  Women
- Division 2 Season: 2020-2021
 
Tampa Bay Krewe RFC (U23)
  Men U23
Season: 2020-2021
 
Tampa Bay Krewe RFC (D4)
  Men
- Divison 4 Season: 2020-2021
 
Tampa Krewe U19
  U19 Boys
Season: 2020-2021
 
Select a club:
 
Tampa Bay Krewe RFC
Established: 1991 / Located in Tampa, Hillsborough, FL
Main contact: Jeffrey Herron - Match Secretary
[email protected] / 813-226-7996
 
Schedule for all teams
(28 games)
To view individual team schedule, click on the team name on the left
Home team listed first.
Saturday, January 9, 2021 View all games played on this date
2:00 PM | Friendlies 2021 | Ref: Pending
     Boca Raton (D2) vs. Tampa (D2) Details
Saturday, January 23, 2021 View all games played on this date
2:00 PM | FRU Men D2/D3 2020-21 | Ref: Ken Handley
     Tampa (D2) (15) vs. (14) Naples (D2) Details
2:00 PM | FRU Men Divison 4 | Ref: Alfredo Lopez
     Tampa (D4) (22) vs. (12) Naples (D4) Details
Saturday, January 30, 2021 View all games played on this date
2:00 PM | FRU Men Divison 4 | Ref: Scott Duval
     Ave Maria (D4) (10) vs. (46) Tampa (D4) Details
Saturday, February 6, 2021 View all games played on this date
2:00 PM | FRU Men D2/D3 2020-21 | Ref: Ken Handley
     Bay Area Pelican (D3) (20) vs. (36) Tampa (D2) Details
2:00 PM | FYRU U19 Boys 2021 | Ref: Jason Scheissl
     Tampa U19 (17) vs. (29) Jacksonville U19 Details
Saturday, February 13, 2021 View all games played on this date
2:00 PM | FYRU U19 Boys 2021 | Ref: Pending
     Tampa U19 (19) vs. (15) Sarasota U19 Details
2:00 PM | FRU Men Divison 4 | Ref: Mike 'Kiwi' Nevin
     Tampa (D4) (0) vs. (33) Tallahassee (D4) Details
2:00 PM | FRU Women D2 | Ref: Bruce Soileau
     Jacksonville - W (22) vs. (29) Tampa W Details
2:00 PM | FRU Men D2/D3 2020-21 | Ref: Mike 'Kiwi' Nevin
     Tampa (D2) (19) vs. (5) Sarasota (D3) Details
Saturday, February 27, 2021 View all games played on this date
2:00 PM | FYRU U19 Boys 2021 | Ref: Pat O'Donnell
     Hammerheads U19 (43) vs. (12) Tampa U19 Details
2:00 PM | FRU Men Divison 4 | Ref: Kyle Van Deventer
     Naples (D4) (20) vs. (0) Tampa (D4) Details
    Note: Tampa forfeit.
2:00 PM | FRU Men D2/D3 2020-21 | Ref: Scott Duval
     Naples (D2) (34) vs. (17) Tampa (D2) Details
2:00 PM | FRU Women D2 | Ref: Jason Scheissl
     Tampa W (53) vs. (10) Fort Miami Details
Saturday, March 6, 2021 View all games played on this date
1:00 PM | FYRU U19 Boys 2021 | Ref: Mark Martinovic
     Boca Raton U19 (31) vs. (17) Tampa U19 Details
2:00 PM | FRU Men Divison 4 | Ref: Ken Handley
     Tallahassee (D4) vs. Tampa (D4) Details
    Note: fORFEIT by Tampa.
Saturday, March 13, 2021 View all games played on this date
2:00 PM | FYRU U19 Boys 2021 | Ref: Alfredo Lopez
     Tampa U19 (64) vs. (25) Cape U19 Details
2:00 PM | FRU Men Divison 4 | Ref: Scott Duval
     Tampa (D4) (36) vs. (24) Ave Maria (D4) Details
2:00 PM | FRU Men D2/D3 2020-21 | Ref: Scott Duval
     Tampa (D2) (49) vs. (0) Bay Area Pelican (D3) Details
2:00 PM | FRU Women D2 | Ref: Richard Marroquin
     Indian River W (0) vs. (95) Tampa W Details
Saturday, March 20, 2021 View all games played on this date
2:00 PM | FYRU U19 Boys 2021 | Ref: Mark Martinovic
     Okapi U19 (53) vs. (14) Tampa U19 Details
2:00 PM | FRU Men D2/D3 2020-21 | Ref: Kyle Van Deventer
     Sarasota (D3) (12) vs. (44) Tampa (D2) Details
Saturday, March 27, 2021 View all games played on this date
2:00 PM | FRU Women D2 | Ref: Haylee Slaughter
     Tampa W (19) vs. (38) Orlando - W Details
    Note: AR2: Jethro Hauser. AR1: Amy Rogan
Saturday, April 3, 2021 View all games played on this date
2:00 PM | FRU Men D2/D3 2020-21 | Ref: Scott Duval
     Tampa (D2) (15) vs. (3) Boca Raton (D2) Details
    Note: Men's D2 Quarter Final - AR2: Jethro Hauser AR1: Jason Scheissl
Saturday, April 10, 2021 View all games played on this date
1:00 PM | FRU Women D2 | Ref: Gary Nation
     Tampa W (71) vs. (7) Jacksonville - W Details
    Note: Women's Semi-Final - AR2: Richard Marroquin AR1: Roy Monk
2:00 PM | FYRU U19 Boys 2021 | Ref: Kyle Van Deventer
     Hammerheads U19 (26) vs. (13) Tampa U19 Details
    Note: Quarter Final - AR1: Scott Duval AR2: Pat O'Donnell
Saturday, April 17, 2021 View all games played on this date
2:00 PM | FRU Men D2/D3 2020-21 | Ref: Ken Handley
     Miami Tridents (D2) (26) vs. (19) Tampa (D2) Details
    Note: D2 Semifinal - AR1: Pancho Lopez AR2: Rod Otero
Saturday, April 24, 2021 View all games played on this date
TBF | FRU Women D2 | Ref: Ken Handley
     Orlando - W vs. Tampa W Details
    Note: D2 Women Final - ARs Randall Johnson, Yusef Johnson, Bruce Soileau
 
About the club
Contact: Jeffrey Herron - Match Secretary
[email protected]
813-226-7996
Website: http://krewerugby.com/
Facebook https://www.facebook.com/groups/2213260319/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/krewerugby
Home Pitch: Skyview Park - Tampa
6203 Martindale Ave, Tampa, FL 33611
Hillsborough County - Map
Practice: Men / Women teams
Practice pitch
4719 E Regnas Ave
Tampa, FL 33617

Tuesday / Thursday 7pm - 9pm
Categories: Men
Old Boys
Women
   
Club Officers
No officers have been added yet to this club for the current season.

FOR CLUB ADMINISTRATORS: Please send the list of officers for 2020-2021 Season to [email protected] Thanks.

 

 
 
 
 
 
TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2021