About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations » FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »
Rugby in Florida - 100% Florida Rugby since 2012
The Sideline Whisperer
 
ADVERTISEMENT
 
ADVERTISEMENT
 
 
2018-2019 teams
 
Tampa Bay Krewe RFC
  Men
- Division 2 Season: 2018-2019
 
Tampa Bay Krewe 2nd XV
  Men
- Division 3 Season: 2018-2019
 
Tampa Krewe W
  Women
- Division 2 Season: 2018-2019
 
Tampa Krewe U19
  U19 Boys
Season: 2018-2019
 
Select a club:
 
Tampa Bay Krewe RFC
Established: 1991 / Located in Tampa, Hillsborough, FL
Main contact: Jeffrey Herron - Match Secretary
[email protected] / 813-226-7996
 
Schedule for all teams
(45 games)
To view individual team schedule, click on the team name on the left
Home team listed first.
Saturday, October 6, 2018 View all games played on this date
2:00 PM | Friendlies 2018-19
     USF vs. Tampa Click for details
    Note: Non starndard format. Score not reported.
Saturday, October 20, 2018 View all games played on this date
1:00 PM | Florida Challenge Cup
     Tampa (26) vs. (17) Bay Area Click for details
2:00 PM | Friendlies 2018-19
     Tampa 2nd XV (14) vs. (15) Claymores RFC Click for details
Saturday, October 27, 2018 View all games played on this date
2:00 PM | Florida Challenge Cup
     Naples (38) vs. (10) Tampa Click for details
Saturday, November 3, 2018 View all games played on this date
1:00 PM | Florida Challenge Cup
     Tampa (20) vs. (0) Daytona Click for details
    Note: Forfeit by Daytona.
11:30 AM | Friendlies 2018-19
     Tampa W vs. USF W Click for details
3:00 PM | Friendlies 2018-19
     Tampa 2nd XV (19) vs. (17) USF Click for details
4:30 PM | Friendlies 2018-19
     Tampa W (45) vs. (29) Eckerd W Click for details
Saturday, November 10, 2018 View all games played on this date
2:00 PM | Florida Challenge Cup
     Brevard (19) vs. (5) Tampa Click for details
Saturday, December 1, 2018 View all games played on this date
1:00 PM | Friendlies 2018-19
     Lakeland vs. Tampa Click for details
Saturday, January 12, 2019 View all games played on this date
1:00 PM | FYRU U19 Boys
     Tampa U19 (31) vs. (8) Cape U19 Click for details
Friday, January 18, 2019 View all games played on this date
7:00 PM | FYRU U19 Boys
     Tampa U19 (17) vs. (19) Sarasota U19 Click for details
Saturday, January 19, 2019 View all games played on this date
1:00 PM | FRU Women D2
     Tampa W (17) vs. (28) Jacksonville - W Click for details
11:00 AM | FRU Men D3 2018-19 (1st Division)
     Tampa 2nd XV (5) vs. (59) Bay Area Click for details
2:00 PM | FRU Men D2 2018-19 (Premier)
     Tampa (76) vs. (0) Jacksonville Click for details
Saturday, February 2, 2019 View all games played on this date
1:45 PM | FRU Women D2
     Tampa W (95) vs. (0) Indian River - W Click for details
12:00 PM | FRU Men D3 2018-19 (1st Division)
     Tampa 2nd XV (6) vs. (29) Gainesville Click for details
3:00 PM | FYRU U19 Boys
     Tampa U19 (10) vs. (14) Jacksonville U19 Click for details
3:45 PM | FRU Men D2 2018-19 (Premier)
     Tampa (21) vs. (31) Naples Click for details
    Note: Moved from 1/26/2019
Saturday, February 9, 2019 View all games played on this date
1:30 PM | FRU Men D2 2018-19 (Premier)
     Orlando (11) vs. (33) Tampa Click for details
12:00 PM | FRU Women D2
     Orlando - W (27) vs. (20) Tampa W Click for details
12:00 PM | FYRU U19 Boys
     Orlando U19 (12) vs. (34) Tampa U19 Click for details
2:00 PM | FRU Men D3 2018-19 (1st Division)
     Sarasota vs. Tampa 2nd XV Click for details
Friday, February 15, 2019 View all games played on this date
7:00 PM | FYRU U19 Boys
     Sarasota U19 vs. Tampa U19 Click for details
Saturday, February 16, 2019 View all games played on this date
2:00 PM | FRU Men D2 2018-19 (Premier)
     Jacksonville (7) vs. (48) Tampa Click for details
2:00 PM | FRU Women D2
     Jacksonville - W (7) vs. (48) Tampa W Click for details
Saturday, February 23, 2019 View all games played on this date
10:30 AM | FYRU U19 Boys
     Tampa U19 (68) vs. (0) Orlando U19 Click for details
12:00 PM | FRU Men D3 2018-19 (1st Division)
     Tampa 2nd XV (14) vs. (31) Daytona Click for details
2:00 PM | FRU Men D2 2018-19 (Premier)
     Tampa (50) vs. (12) Orlando Click for details
4:00 PM | FRU Women D2
     Tampa W (40) vs. (19) Orlando - W Click for details
Saturday, March 2, 2019 View all games played on this date
2:00 PM | FRU Men D3 2018-19 (1st Division)
     Gainesville vs. Tampa 2nd XV Click for details
    Note: Social: University World of Beer. 3265 SW 34th St, Gainesville, FL 32608
2:00 PM | FRU Women D2
     Indian River - W (0) vs. (97) Tampa W Click for details
Saturday, March 9, 2019 View all games played on this date
2:00 PM | FRU Men D2 2018-19 (Premier)
     Boca Raton (27) vs. (29) Tampa Click for details
    Note: Tampa: 2 Yellow cards
3:00 PM | FYRU U19 Boys
     Jacksonville U19 vs. Tampa U19 Click for details
Saturday, March 16, 2019 View all games played on this date
2:00 PM | FYRU U19 Boys
     Cape U19 vs. Tampa U19 Click for details
2:00 PM | FRU Women D2
     Tampa W vs. Fort Miami Click for details
2:00 PM | FRU Men D2 2018-19 (Premier)
     Tampa vs. Okapi Click for details
2:00 PM | FRU Men D3 2018-19 (1st Division)
     Tampa 2nd XV vs. Sarasota Click for details
Saturday, March 23, 2019 View all games played on this date
2:00 PM | FRU Men D2 2018-19 (Premier)
     Miami Rugby vs. Tampa Click for details
2:00 PM | FRU Men D3 2018-19 (1st Division)
     Daytona vs. Tampa 2nd XV Click for details
Saturday, March 30, 2019 View all games played on this date
2:00 PM | FRU Men D3 2018-19 (1st Division)
     Bay Area vs. Tampa 2nd XV Click for details
2:00 PM | FRU Women D2
     Fort Miami vs. Tampa W Click for details
Saturday, April 13, 2019 View all games played on this date
2:00 PM | FRU Men D2 2018-19 (Premier)
     Tampa (24) vs. (8) Boca Raton Click for details
    Note: Tampa goes to the D2 State Final.
Saturday, April 20, 2019 View all games played on this date
2:00 PM | FRU Men D2 2018-19 (Premier)
     Miami Tridents (24) vs. (22) Tampa Click for details
    Note: Miami Tridents RFC is the D2 Florida Champion
4:00 PM | FRU Women D2
     Fort Miami (28) vs. (17) Tampa W Click for details
    Note: D2 Women Stae Final
 
About the club
Contact: Jeffrey Herron - Match Secretary
[email protected]
813-226-7996
Website: http://krewerugby.com/
Facebook https://www.facebook.com/groups/2213260319/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/krewerugby
Home Pitch: Skyview Park - Tampa
6203 Martindale Ave, Tampa, FL 33611
Hillsborough County - Map
Practice: Men / Women teams
Practice pitch
4719 E Regnas Ave
Tampa, FL 33617

Tuesday / Thursday 7pm - 9pm
Categories: Men
Old Boys
Women
   
Club Officers
No officers have been added yet to this club for the current season.

FOR CLUB ADMINISTRATORS: Please send the list of officers for 2019-2020 Season to [email protected] Thanks.

 

 
 
 
 
 
TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2019